Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055258-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T14:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-9476-XRNV",
"name": "PKAT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of Design - Compliance with Schools proposed scope and ability to cater for all ages",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of Design - Compliance with Schools proposed scope and ability to cater for all ages"
},
{
"name": "Warranty Cover",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Warranty Cover"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and After Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Delivery and After Care"
},
{
"name": "Ability to Deliver ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Ability to Deliver "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "design and re-development of the KS1 and KS2 areas at Nova Primary Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The work is for the design and redevelopment of Nova Primary Academy outdoor playground. This includes the supply and installation of appropriate groundworks, safety surfacing and play equipment. The contractor is also responsible for the removal of designated existing equipment, as agreed with the Trust. Specified equipment is to be retained. All works should comply to the British and European Standard for playground equipment and surfacing is BS EN 1176.\nTendering organisations should read this section very carefully as it includes specific details of Peterborough Keys Academies Trust’s expectations regarding the services sought, including questions that need to be answered in all their submissions. \nKeys Academies Trust will make its decision based on the overall quality and cost of the services tendered. If Keys Academies Trust is satisfied that its requirements can be met a contract will be awarded for this work.\nIndicative budget costs are between £40,000-£60,000.\nThe tenderer is required to review the information provided in this tender document and set out how it would meet the school’s requirements. The work has been split into 3 zones which comprise the total project. The schools preferred design is included for reference although suppliers are to note that these are indicative. Bids are required for the totality of the work. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-9476-XRNV",
"name": "PKAT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough ",
"postalCode": "PE3 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ledbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQY-9476-XRNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bobby Maguire",
"email": "Bmaguire@pkat.co.uk",
"telephone": "01733 889124"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2026 · 055258-2026 · tender
{
"id": "055258-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T14:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-9476-XRNV",
"name": "PKAT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of Design - Compliance with Schools proposed scope and ability to cater for all ages",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of Design - Compliance with Schools proposed scope and ability to cater for all ages"
},
{
"name": "Warranty Cover",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Warranty Cover"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and After Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Delivery and After Care"
},
{
"name": "Ability to Deliver ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Ability to Deliver "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "design and re-development of the KS1 and KS2 areas at Nova Primary Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The work is for the design and redevelopment of Nova Primary Academy outdoor playground. This includes the supply and installation of appropriate groundworks, safety surfacing and play equipment. The contractor is also responsible for the removal of designated existing equipment, as agreed with the Trust. Specified equipment is to be retained. All works should comply to the British and European Standard for playground equipment and surfacing is BS EN 1176.\nTendering organisations should read this section very carefully as it includes specific details of Peterborough Keys Academies Trust’s expectations regarding the services sought, including questions that need to be answered in all their submissions. \nKeys Academies Trust will make its decision based on the overall quality and cost of the services tendered. If Keys Academies Trust is satisfied that its requirements can be met a contract will be awarded for this work.\nIndicative budget costs are between £40,000-£60,000.\nThe tenderer is required to review the information provided in this tender document and set out how it would meet the school’s requirements. The work has been split into 3 zones which comprise the total project. The schools preferred design is included for reference although suppliers are to note that these are indicative. Bids are required for the totality of the work. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQY-9476-XRNV",
"name": "PKAT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough ",
"postalCode": "PE3 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ledbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQY-9476-XRNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bobby Maguire",
"email": "Bmaguire@pkat.co.uk",
"telephone": "01733 889124"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}