Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Design and Print Services
Graphic design services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Resolution: "Design and Print Services". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Resolution | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Resolution
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Resolution. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Resolution | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Nov 2024, 16:36 GMT | Last source update25 Nov 2024, 16:36 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGraphic design services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04bdd2 | ||
What is being bought
Design and Print Services.<br/>This includes delivery of corporate reports and publications;<br/>Business plan<br/>Five year strategy<br/>Thematic reviews <br/>Other design and Printing activities
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
25 Nov 2024, 16:36 GMT - Status changed to published status
25 Nov 2024, 16:36 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Nov 2024, 16:36 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Nov 2024, 16:36 GMT - Published value updated to £292,000
21 Nov 2024, 17:40 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Nov 2024, 17:40 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Nov 2024, 17:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Dec 2024, 10:00 GMT
21 Nov 2024, 17:40 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Nov 2024, 17:40 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedNotice Type change from: F01 Prior Information Notice (Call for Competition) to F02: Contract Notice
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Nov 2024, 16:36 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Resolution
Contracting authority GB-FTS-130782Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published