Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Requirement for a principle design company to design and build the lift replacement
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lift installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Lift installation work (45313100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,310 | 4 median · 23.7 average (1,687 of 8,310 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,859 of 8,310 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 862 | 7 median · 6.6 average (7 of 862 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (7 of 862 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ecfb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081488-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 15:24:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081488-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-16T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Electronically via the Atamis procurement portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | tender | 081488-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081488-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T16:24:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C468359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "55% Technical, 10% social Value and 35% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design and Build the Lift Replacement at Longley",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:24:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a principle design company to design and build the lift replacement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronically via the Atamis procurement portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Baker",
"email": "supplies@sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081488-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T16:24:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C468359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "55% Technical, 10% social Value and 35% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design and Build the Lift Replacement at Longley",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:24:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a principle design company to design and build the lift replacement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronically via the Atamis procurement portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracy Baker",
"email": "supplies@sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}