Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "075797-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c53f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS1021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial term of 3 (three) years with optional extensions to take the maximum possible term to 5 (five) years.\nThe PPF's requirements may evolve over the duration of the contract, potentially creating a need for additional design agency services. This may lead to price revisions in the contract value, though the extent of these additional services are not guaranteed. In the event of a major rebranding initiative, may necessitate an amendment to the overall contract value. However, this known, unknown value cannot be predicted at this stage. The total maximum contract value has been given at the upper range for the purpose of this notice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial term of 3 (three) years with optional extensions to take the maximum possible term to 5 (five) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The technical evaluation is weighted at 75%.\nFurther details and the sub-criteria is explained further in the tender documents:\nhttps://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The commercial evaluation is weighted at 25%.\nPrice will be evaluated using a relative price scoring method. This method is explained further in the tender documents:\nhttps://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details of the requirements and how to respond are available in the Information and Guidance document which can be found at: https://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details of the requirements and how to respond are available in the Information and Guidance document which can be found at: https://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026"
},
{
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for details:\nhttps://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design Agency Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via our eTendering portal at the point where the ITT is issued following selection at Participation stage"
},
{
"id": "075797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:49:48+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement will follow a three‑stage Competitive Flexible Procedure.\nStage 1 (Conditions of Participation) will assess supplier eligibility and capability through a PSQ to produce a shortlist.\nStage 2 (Invitation to Tender) will require shortlisted suppliers to submit full tenders, supported by clarification and negotiation as needed.\nStage 3 (Presentations) will invite the highest‑scoring suppliers to present their proposals before final evaluation. Following completion of all three stages, we will select the successful supplier.\nFor further details please refer to the tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "We will be appointing a single service provider to deliver Design Agency Services.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 3 (three) years with optional extensions to take the maximum possible term to 5 (five) years. The PPF is seeking to strengthen the impact of its communications through the appointment of a specialist external design agency. The agency will work in line with our communications strategy and in partnership with our in-house teams. \nThe successful agency will provide design, production and project management services across print and digital communications, including photographic imagery and collateral to support social media campaigns. The agency will be expected to work within our current brand and design guidelines. We are not currently planning a significant overhaul to our brand guidelines, but possibly a gentle evolution over a three-year period.\nThe total estimated contract value for the purpose of this notice has been calculated as a range between £1,400,000 and £1,600,000 including VAT over the maximum contract term of 5 years. The PPF's requirements may evolve over the duration of the contract, potentially creating a need for additional design agency services. This may lead to price revisions in the contract value, though the extent of these additional services are not guaranteed. In the event of a major rebranding initiative, may necessitate an amendment to the overall contract value. However, this known, unknown value cannot be predicted at this stage. The total maximum contract value has been given at the upper range for the purpose of this notice.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075797-2026 · tender
{
"id": "075797-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c53f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS1021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial term of 3 (three) years with optional extensions to take the maximum possible term to 5 (five) years.\nThe PPF's requirements may evolve over the duration of the contract, potentially creating a need for additional design agency services. This may lead to price revisions in the contract value, though the extent of these additional services are not guaranteed. In the event of a major rebranding initiative, may necessitate an amendment to the overall contract value. However, this known, unknown value cannot be predicted at this stage. The total maximum contract value has been given at the upper range for the purpose of this notice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial term of 3 (three) years with optional extensions to take the maximum possible term to 5 (five) years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The technical evaluation is weighted at 75%.\nFurther details and the sub-criteria is explained further in the tender documents:\nhttps://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The commercial evaluation is weighted at 25%.\nPrice will be evaluated using a relative price scoring method. This method is explained further in the tender documents:\nhttps://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details of the requirements and how to respond are available in the Information and Guidance document which can be found at: https://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details of the requirements and how to respond are available in the Information and Guidance document which can be found at: https://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026"
},
{
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for details:\nhttps://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nReference: pqq_83 - Stage 1 - Design Agency 2026",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design Agency Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via our eTendering portal at the point where the ITT is issued following selection at Participation stage"
},
{
"id": "075797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:49:48+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement will follow a three‑stage Competitive Flexible Procedure.\nStage 1 (Conditions of Participation) will assess supplier eligibility and capability through a PSQ to produce a shortlist.\nStage 2 (Invitation to Tender) will require shortlisted suppliers to submit full tenders, supported by clarification and negotiation as needed.\nStage 3 (Presentations) will invite the highest‑scoring suppliers to present their proposals before final evaluation. Following completion of all three stages, we will select the successful supplier.\nFor further details please refer to the tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "We will be appointing a single service provider to deliver Design Agency Services.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of 3 (three) years with optional extensions to take the maximum possible term to 5 (five) years. The PPF is seeking to strengthen the impact of its communications through the appointment of a specialist external design agency. The agency will work in line with our communications strategy and in partnership with our in-house teams. \nThe successful agency will provide design, production and project management services across print and digital communications, including photographic imagery and collateral to support social media campaigns. The agency will be expected to work within our current brand and design guidelines. We are not currently planning a significant overhaul to our brand guidelines, but possibly a gentle evolution over a three-year period.\nThe total estimated contract value for the purpose of this notice has been calculated as a range between £1,400,000 and £1,600,000 including VAT over the maximum contract term of 5 years. The PPF's requirements may evolve over the duration of the contract, potentially creating a need for additional design agency services. This may lead to price revisions in the contract value, though the extent of these additional services are not guaranteed. In the event of a major rebranding initiative, may necessitate an amendment to the overall contract value. However, this known, unknown value cannot be predicted at this stage. The total maximum contract value has been given at the upper range for the purpose of this notice.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ppf.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Jul 2026 · 063668-2026 · planning
{
"id": "063668-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:02:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c53f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS1021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design Agency Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PPF's contract for Design Agency Services is expires on 01 January 2027, and we are reviewing our options and considering our requirements . As part of our review we are seeking to engage Design agencies and request feedback through a Request For Information that will assist in shaping our procurement strategy.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:02:53+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is not a call for competition.\nThis notice is intended to alert potential suppliers of the opportunity to take part in the pre-market engagement for the PPF's Design Agency re-procurement and direct them to a short questionnaire as part of our pre-tender market engagement.\nThe PPF's contract for Design Agency services is set to expire 01 January 2027. We are seeking to engage PR agencies to assist us in exploring our options. \nThe Request for Information (RFI) engagement will be conducted on the PPFs e-procurement portal at: https://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html\nThis RFI will provide feedback and evidence to support the procurement strategy."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}