TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Dermatology Services

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Dermatology Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
97.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 41 active published awards; 35 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Jul 2025, 15:07 BST
Last source update23 Jul 2025, 15:07 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0564bc
What is being bought
Consultant Led Level 3 Elective Dermatology Service (Adult 18+ with outpatients consultation and non-invasive investigations for 16+ where appropriate, excluding urgent suspected skin cancer).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    23 Jul 2025, 15:07 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Jul 2025, 15:07 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    23 Jul 2025, 15:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Description of the services to be provided: Consultant Led Level 3 Elective Dermatology Service (Adult 18+ with outpatients consultation & non-invasive investigations for 16+ where appropriate, excluding urgent suspected skin cancer) An award has been made following direct award process B. The contract is activity based. The dates between which the contract provides for the services are 16 July 2025 to 30 June 2026. This is an existing service and an existing provider.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Jul 2025, 15:07 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 6 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Community Health and Eyecare Limited (CHEC)
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1 · signed 6 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-FTS-139719
View buyer profile
  • NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham, Nottingham, UKF16, NG56DA
  • Community Health and Eyecare Limited (CHEC)
    supplier

    Nottingham, UKF14
  • Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    Nottingham
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.