Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
Rhondda County Borough Council and Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council are the ‘Supervisory Bodies' under the terms of the Mental Capacity Act 2005 (‘the Act’) and The Mental Capacity (Deprivation of Liberty: Appointment of Relevant Person’s Representative) (Wales) Regulations 2009 (‘the Regulations’). The Supervisory Body requires a high quality support service for every relevant person for whom a ‘Paid Representative’ is to be appointed in accordance with the requirements of the regulations. The Supervisory Body now seek to commission a service from a suitably qualified and experienced Provider for the provision of a relevant person’s paid representative service. (‘Relevant Person’ being a person deprived of their liberty subject to standard authorisations under the Mental Capacity Act 2005’)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e18a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074012-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 13:58:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074012-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T13:58:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e18a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQQ-1992-ZVYT",
"name": "Mental Health Matters"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT/PSS/S260/15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards Relevant Person's Paid Representative (DoLS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhondda County Borough Council and Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council are the ‘Supervisory Bodies' under the terms of the Mental Capacity Act 2005 (‘the Act’) and The Mental Capacity (Deprivation of Liberty: Appointment of Relevant Person’s Representative) (Wales) Regulations 2009 (‘the Regulations’). The Supervisory Body requires a high quality support service for every relevant person for whom a ‘Paid Representative’ is to be appointed in accordance with the requirements of the regulations. The Supervisory Body now seek to commission a service from a suitably qualified and experienced Provider for the provision of a relevant person’s paid representative service. (‘Relevant Person’ being a person deprived of their liberty subject to standard authorisations under the Mental Capacity Act 2005’) ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gwyneth Elliott",
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQQ-1992-ZVYT",
"name": "Mental Health Matters",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Offices , Quarella Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQQ-1992-ZVYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.jones@mhmwales.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards Relevant Person's Paid Representative (DoLS)",
"value": {
"amount": 28333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T13:58:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T13:58:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e18a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQQ-1992-ZVYT",
"name": "Mental Health Matters"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT/PSS/S260/15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards Relevant Person's Paid Representative (DoLS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhondda County Borough Council and Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council are the ‘Supervisory Bodies' under the terms of the Mental Capacity Act 2005 (‘the Act’) and The Mental Capacity (Deprivation of Liberty: Appointment of Relevant Person’s Representative) (Wales) Regulations 2009 (‘the Regulations’). The Supervisory Body requires a high quality support service for every relevant person for whom a ‘Paid Representative’ is to be appointed in accordance with the requirements of the regulations. The Supervisory Body now seek to commission a service from a suitably qualified and experienced Provider for the provision of a relevant person’s paid representative service. (‘Relevant Person’ being a person deprived of their liberty subject to standard authorisations under the Mental Capacity Act 2005’) ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gwyneth Elliott",
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQQ-1992-ZVYT",
"name": "Mental Health Matters",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Offices , Quarella Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQQ-1992-ZVYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.jones@mhmwales.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards Relevant Person's Paid Representative (DoLS)",
"value": {
"amount": 28333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T13:58:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}