Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply, fit and one year's support of TEams Rooms set up using Logitech Rally Bar Mini VC equipment across nine meeting rooms across the Council's buildings
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05979c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055418-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 13:17:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055418-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:17:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05979c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160399",
"name": "1plex Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05979c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deployment of Logitech Rally Bar Mini VC Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, fit and one year's support of TEams Rooms set up using Logitech Rally Bar Mini VC equipment across nine meeting rooms across the Council's buildings",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160399",
"name": "1plex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stow cum Quy",
"postalCode": "CB25 9AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Stow Court, Stow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@1plex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deployment of Logitech Rally Bar Mini VC Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 49413.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59295.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:17:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:17:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05979c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160399",
"name": "1plex Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05979c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deployment of Logitech Rally Bar Mini VC Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, fit and one year's support of TEams Rooms set up using Logitech Rally Bar Mini VC equipment across nine meeting rooms across the Council's buildings",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160399",
"name": "1plex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stow cum Quy",
"postalCode": "CB25 9AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Stow Court, Stow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@1plex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deployment of Logitech Rally Bar Mini VC Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 49413.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59295.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:17:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}