Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust →
TCR AB /CD19 depletion processing for Haploidentical donors
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05096e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017713-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 29 2025 14:51:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017713-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017713-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T15:51:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05096e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145559",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05096e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "depletion processing for Haploidentical donors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TCR AB /CD19 depletion processing for Haploidentical donors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145559",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "privateinfo@gosh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "depletion processing for Haploidentical donors",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017713-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017713-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T15:51:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017713-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T15:51:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05096e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145559",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05096e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "depletion processing for Haploidentical donors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TCR AB /CD19 depletion processing for Haploidentical donors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Roberts",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145559",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "privateinfo@gosh.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "depletion processing for Haploidentical donors",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017713-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017713-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T15:51:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}