← Back to search results

unsuccessfulFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Statusunsuccessful
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 May 2026

What is being bought

Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is seeking to commission NHS dental services in the Carmarthen area.

Delivery location

UKL14

Categories

Dental-practice services 85131000Dental-practice services 85131000

Lot details

Lot 1

From April 2006 Local Health Boards assumed full control of the budget for NHS Primary Care Dental Services and have a clear responsibility to secure or provide services for the people in its area to meet all reasonable requirements and provide out-of-hour services. Hywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to commission NHS dental service for the Carmarthen area The aims for General Dental Service (“GDS”) provision are: - To provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services - To deliver appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (“PDS”) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (“WG”) Dental Contract Reform (“DCR”) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements. - To develop services in line with the Welsh Government and Hywel Dda University Health Board’s aim for Primary Care Dental provision to improve the oral health of the population and contribute to reduction in health inequalities. - To provide high quality General Dental Services (“GDS”) and potentially additional enhanced services that meet the specific needs of the diverse population groups within the Health Board (“HB”) area, including flexibility of appointment times. - To establish a positive working relationship between the HB and other professional groups to facilitate and maximise service delivery. - To deliver services in a Multi-Disciplinary Team approach (“MDT”) aligned to the requirements of contract reform and following WG approach to develop and optimise the available skill mix. - To deliver NHS Dental Services in line with the annual interim/contract variation guidance issued by WG for the transition of service delivery under contract reform. The services will meet the requirements of the contract terms of Hywel Dda University Health Board and the Welsh Government model GDS agreement. The contract excludes the following additional services: - Orthodontics - Sedation Services - Domiciliary Services - Minor Oral Surgery HDUHB wishes to encourage the development of enhanced skills across the entire dental team and to encourage increasing Dental Foundation Training places and training Practices in the area. This is in line with the current dental contract reform process currently being undertaken by Welsh Government. The current tender is for a contract reform practice. The HB would give consideration to a potential placement for a General Dental Practitioner (“GDP”) fellow/DFT+ scheme if an appropriate educational environment and programme structure could be provided. Bids will be accepted for full or partial volumes. Preference will be given to bids for full volumes, where partial bids are received, they will be awarded by the Health Board on a ranked basis with the highest ranked bidder being awarded the maximum figure requested in their technical capability response, the second placed bidder will be awarded either the remainder or up to the maximum figure indicated, any further volumes will be awarded based on the same scale. The Procurement will result in the award of a sole/multi supplier contract(s).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Dental-practice servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Dental-practice services (85131000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2441 median · 1.8 average (167 of 244 with a bid count)2.5 average (204 of 244 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL141612 median · 9.7 average (71 of 161 with a bid count)1.8 average (94 of 161 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

040534-2026-HDDA-CP-60071-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0594b3
Latest release ID040534-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 01 2026 12:52:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusunsuccessful
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 May 2026award, contract040534-2026
5 Sept 2025tender054166-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040534-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T13:52:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040534-2026-HDDA-CP-60071-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDDA-CP-60071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "From April 2006 Local Health Boards assumed full control of the budget for NHS Primary Care Dental Services and have a clear responsibility to secure or provide services for the people in its area to meet all reasonable requirements and provide out-of-hour services.\nHywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to commission NHS dental service for the Carmarthen area\nThe aims for General Dental Service (“GDS”) provision are:\n- To provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services\n- To deliver appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (“PDS”) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (“WG”) Dental Contract Reform (“DCR”) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.\n- To develop services in line with the Welsh Government and Hywel Dda University Health Board’s aim for Primary Care Dental provision to improve the oral health of the population and contribute to reduction in health inequalities.\n- To provide high quality General Dental Services (“GDS”) and potentially additional enhanced services that meet the specific needs of the diverse population groups within the Health Board (“HB”) area, including flexibility of appointment times.\n- To establish a positive working relationship between the HB and other professional groups to facilitate and maximise service delivery.\n- To deliver services in a Multi-Disciplinary Team approach (“MDT”) aligned to the requirements of contract reform and following WG approach to develop and optimise the available skill mix.\n- To deliver NHS Dental Services in line with the annual interim/contract variation guidance issued by WG for the transition of service delivery under contract reform.\nThe services will meet the requirements of the contract terms of Hywel Dda University Health Board and the Welsh Government model GDS agreement.\nThe contract excludes the following additional services:\n- Orthodontics\n- Sedation Services\n- Domiciliary Services\n- Minor Oral Surgery\nHDUHB wishes to encourage the development of enhanced skills across the entire dental team and to encourage increasing Dental Foundation Training places and training Practices in the area. This is in line with the current dental contract reform process currently being undertaken by Welsh Government. The current tender is for a contract reform practice. The HB would give consideration to a potential placement for a General Dental Practitioner (“GDP”) fellow/DFT+ scheme if an appropriate educational environment and programme structure could be provided.\nBids will be accepted for full or partial volumes. Preference will be given to bids for full volumes, where partial bids are received, they will be awarded by the Health Board on a ranked basis with the highest ranked bidder being awarded the maximum figure requested in their technical capability response, the second placed bidder will be awarded either the remainder or up to the maximum figure indicated, any further volumes will be awarded based on the same scale.\nThe Procurement will result in the award of a sole/multi supplier contract(s).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental-practice services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dental Services - Carmarthen",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is seeking to commission NHS dental services in the Carmarthen area.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award\n(WA Ref:164623)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040534-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040534-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T13:52:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040534-2026-HDDA-CP-60071-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDDA-CP-60071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "From April 2006 Local Health Boards assumed full control of the budget for NHS Primary Care Dental Services and have a clear responsibility to secure or provide services for the people in its area to meet all reasonable requirements and provide out-of-hour services.\nHywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to commission NHS dental service for the Carmarthen area\nThe aims for General Dental Service (“GDS”) provision are:\n- To provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services\n- To deliver appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (“PDS”) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (“WG”) Dental Contract Reform (“DCR”) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.\n- To develop services in line with the Welsh Government and Hywel Dda University Health Board’s aim for Primary Care Dental provision to improve the oral health of the population and contribute to reduction in health inequalities.\n- To provide high quality General Dental Services (“GDS”) and potentially additional enhanced services that meet the specific needs of the diverse population groups within the Health Board (“HB”) area, including flexibility of appointment times.\n- To establish a positive working relationship between the HB and other professional groups to facilitate and maximise service delivery.\n- To deliver services in a Multi-Disciplinary Team approach (“MDT”) aligned to the requirements of contract reform and following WG approach to develop and optimise the available skill mix.\n- To deliver NHS Dental Services in line with the annual interim/contract variation guidance issued by WG for the transition of service delivery under contract reform.\nThe services will meet the requirements of the contract terms of Hywel Dda University Health Board and the Welsh Government model GDS agreement.\nThe contract excludes the following additional services:\n- Orthodontics\n- Sedation Services\n- Domiciliary Services\n- Minor Oral Surgery\nHDUHB wishes to encourage the development of enhanced skills across the entire dental team and to encourage increasing Dental Foundation Training places and training Practices in the area. This is in line with the current dental contract reform process currently being undertaken by Welsh Government. The current tender is for a contract reform practice. The HB would give consideration to a potential placement for a General Dental Practitioner (“GDP”) fellow/DFT+ scheme if an appropriate educational environment and programme structure could be provided.\nBids will be accepted for full or partial volumes. Preference will be given to bids for full volumes, where partial bids are received, they will be awarded by the Health Board on a ranked basis with the highest ranked bidder being awarded the maximum figure requested in their technical capability response, the second placed bidder will be awarded either the remainder or up to the maximum figure indicated, any further volumes will be awarded based on the same scale.\nThe Procurement will result in the award of a sole/multi supplier contract(s).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental-practice services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dental Services - Carmarthen",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is seeking to commission NHS dental services in the Carmarthen area.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award\n(WA Ref:164623)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Sept 2025 · 054166-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "054166-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-05T10:18:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDDA-CP-60071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further 5 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "From April 2006 Local Health Boards assumed full control of the budget for NHS Primary Care Dental Services and have a clear responsibility to secure or provide services for the people in its area to meet all reasonable requirements and provide out-of-hour services.\nHywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to commission NHS dental service for the Carmarthen area\nThe aims for General Dental Service (“GDS”) provision are:\n- To provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services\n- To deliver appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (“PDS”) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (“WG”) Dental Contract Reform (“DCR”) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.\n- To develop services in line with the Welsh Government and Hywel Dda University Health Board’s aim for Primary Care Dental provision to improve the oral health of the population and contribute to reduction in health inequalities.\n- To provide high quality General Dental Services (“GDS”) and potentially additional enhanced services that meet the specific needs of the diverse population groups within the Health Board (“HB”) area, including flexibility of appointment times.\n- To establish a positive working relationship between the HB and other professional groups to facilitate and maximise service delivery.\n- To deliver services in a Multi-Disciplinary Team approach (“MDT”) aligned to the requirements of contract reform and following WG approach to develop and optimise the available skill mix.\n- To deliver NHS Dental Services in line with the annual interim/contract variation guidance issued by WG for the transition of service delivery under contract reform.\nThe services will meet the requirements of the contract terms of Hywel Dda University Health Board and the Welsh Government model GDS agreement.\nThe contract excludes the following additional services:\n- Orthodontics\n- Sedation Services\n- Domiciliary Services\n- Minor Oral Surgery\nHDUHB wishes to encourage the development of enhanced skills across the entire dental team and to encourage increasing Dental Foundation Training places and training Practices in the area. This is in line with the current dental contract reform process currently being undertaken by Welsh Government. The current tender is for a contract reform practice. The HB would give consideration to a potential placement for a General Dental Practitioner (“GDP”) fellow/DFT+ scheme if an appropriate educational environment and programme structure could be provided.\nBids will be accepted for full or partial volumes. Preference will be given to bids for full volumes, where partial bids are received, they will be awarded by the Health Board on a ranked basis with the highest ranked bidder being awarded the maximum figure requested in their technical capability response, the second placed bidder will be awarded either the remainder or up to the maximum figure indicated, any further volumes will be awarded based on the same scale.\nThe Procurement will result in the award of a sole/multi supplier contract(s).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental-practice services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dental Services - Carmarthen",
    "value": {
      "amount": 612000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is seeking to commission NHS dental services in the Carmarthen area.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.htm"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.htm",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.htm",
        "name": "Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=154232\n(WA Ref:154232)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}