Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T15:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61084",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051994-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182591",
"name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice for the award of Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning under PSR MSP (Most Suitable Provider) Process.<br/><br/>Approximate lifetime value of the contract: £150,000 exc. VAT.<br/><br/>This is an existing service.<br/><br/>The Provider being awarded this contract is Diagnostic Healthcare Limited.<br/><br/>This is an existing Provider.<br/><br/>Contract term: 1st April 2026-31st March 2029 + 2 Year Extension Option. Additional information: This notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice for the award of Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning under PSR MSP Process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice for the award of Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning under PSR MSP Process.",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We are using the Most Suitable Provider route to award this Contract because the incumbent provider provides all of the services required and already works with the authority so continuity of service will not be an issue. We have undertaken market research and there are no other suitable providers who satisfy all of the services required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61084",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bernadette Melody",
"email": "bernadette.melody@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182591",
"name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "M22 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royals 353 Altrincham Road Manchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dhc.uk.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05008328",
"legalName": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dhc.uk.com",
"telephone": "+44 1616725404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051994-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051994-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 15/06/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Please send any written representations to bernadette.melody@uhb.nhs.uk.<br/><br/>Award Decision makers involved within this notice include -<br/>Service Consultants<br/>Clinical Service Manager (Radiology)<br/>Dental Division Group Manager<br/>Finance Assistant Directorate Accountant<br/>Procurement Assistant Category Manager<br/><br/>Conflicts of Interest Declarations have been received and no conflicts have been identified in respect of this award.<br/><br/>We are using the Most Suitable Provider route to award this Contract because the incumbent provider provides all of the services required and already works with the authority so continuity of service will not be an issue. We have undertaken market research and there are no other suitable providers who satisfy all of the services required.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051994-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "051994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T15:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61084",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051994-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182591",
"name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice for the award of Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning under PSR MSP (Most Suitable Provider) Process.<br/><br/>Approximate lifetime value of the contract: £150,000 exc. VAT.<br/><br/>This is an existing service.<br/><br/>The Provider being awarded this contract is Diagnostic Healthcare Limited.<br/><br/>This is an existing Provider.<br/><br/>Contract term: 1st April 2026-31st March 2029 + 2 Year Extension Option. Additional information: This notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice for the award of Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning under PSR MSP Process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice for the award of Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning under PSR MSP Process.",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We are using the Most Suitable Provider route to award this Contract because the incumbent provider provides all of the services required and already works with the authority so continuity of service will not be an issue. We have undertaken market research and there are no other suitable providers who satisfy all of the services required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61084",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bernadette Melody",
"email": "bernadette.melody@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182591",
"name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "M22 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royals 353 Altrincham Road Manchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dhc.uk.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05008328",
"legalName": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dhc.uk.com",
"telephone": "+44 1616725404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051994-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051994-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 15/06/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>Please send any written representations to bernadette.melody@uhb.nhs.uk.<br/><br/>Award Decision makers involved within this notice include -<br/>Service Consultants<br/>Clinical Service Manager (Radiology)<br/>Dental Division Group Manager<br/>Finance Assistant Directorate Accountant<br/>Procurement Assistant Category Manager<br/><br/>Conflicts of Interest Declarations have been received and no conflicts have been identified in respect of this award.<br/><br/>We are using the Most Suitable Provider route to award this Contract because the incumbent provider provides all of the services required and already works with the authority so continuity of service will not be an issue. We have undertaken market research and there are no other suitable providers who satisfy all of the services required.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Dec 2025 · 085455-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "085455-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:35:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61084",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C408985",
"title": "Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The below notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for the intention to follow the Most Suitable Provider (MSP) route for the Provision of CBCT Scanning for Birmingham Community Healthcare Foundation Trust (BCHC).Any Provider with interest in this Notice needs to express interest in writing via the Atamis message centre to the Authority by 6th January 2026.For the Provision of CBCT Scanning for Birmingham Community Healthcare Foundation Trust (BCHC) Birmingham Dental Hospital (BDH) Patient Referrals (due to limited internal capacity/emergency provider requirement/bariatric patients exceeding weight limit of BDH equipment) in the West Midlands.The contract is planned to commence from 1st April 2026 for 3 Years (plus extension option of 2 Years) with a budget of £150,000."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The below notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for the intention to follow the Most Suitable Provider (MSP) route for Stoma Care Nurse Sponsorship for The Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Birmingham.Any Provider with interest in this Notice needs to express interest in writing via the Atamis message centre to the Authority by 6th January 2026.For the Provision of CBCT Scanning for Birmingham Community Healthcare Foundation Trust (BCHC) Birmingham Dental Hospital (BDH) Patient Referrals (due to limited internal capacity/emergency provider requirement/bariatric patients exceeding weight limit of BDH equipment) in the West Midlands.The contract is planned to commence from 1st April 2026 for 3 Years (plus extension option of 2 Years) with a budget of £150,000."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Short Description on the F01: 'Prior information notice' refers to a different tender (Stoma Care Nurse Sponsorship for The Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Birmingham). This is an error, the project this notice is for is For the Provision of CBCT Scanning for Birmingham Community Healthcare Foundation Trust (BCHC).",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61084",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bernadette Melody",
"email": "bernadette.melody@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Dec 2025 · 085370-2025 · planning
{
"id": "085370-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T12:39:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61084",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C408985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "For the Provision of CBCT Scanning for Birmingham Community Healthcare Foundation Trust (BCHC) Birmingham Dental Hospital (BDH) Patient Referrals (due to limited internal capacity/emergency provider requirement/bariatric patients exceeding weight limit of BDH equipment) in the West Midlands.<br/><br/>Around 100 referrals made each year for the below Services:<br/>OPG<br/>CBCT small volume<br/>CBCT 1 Jaw<br/>CBCT 2 jaws<br/>Simplant small volume<br/>Simplant 1 Jaw<br/>Simplant 2 Jaws<br/>DIOS<br/>Radiology report<br/><br/>The contract is planned to commence from 1st April 2026 for 3 Years (plus extension option of 2 Years)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dental Imaging - CBCT Scanning",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The below notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for the intention to follow the Most Suitable Provider (MSP) route for Stoma Care Nurse Sponsorship for The Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Birmingham.<br/><br/>Any Provider with interest in this Notice needs to express interest in writing via the Atamis message centre to the Authority by 6th January 2026.<br/><br/>For the Provision of CBCT Scanning for Birmingham Community Healthcare Foundation Trust (BCHC) Birmingham Dental Hospital (BDH) Patient Referrals (due to limited internal capacity/emergency provider requirement/bariatric patients exceeding weight limit of BDH equipment) in the West Midlands.<br/><br/>The contract is planned to commence from 1st April 2026 for 3 Years (plus extension option of 2 Years) with a budget of £150,000.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61084",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bernadette Melody",
"email": "bernadette.melody@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The intention is to award a contract using the most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>Award Decision makers involved within this notice include -<br/>Service Consultants<br/>Clinical Service Manager (Radiology)<br/>Dental Division Group Manager<br/>Finance Assistant Directorate Accountant<br/>Procurement Assistant Category Manager for Out of Hospital Services",
"initiationType": "tender"
}