Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as "The Council") invites quotations for the provision of the Dental Epidemiology Programme. Local authorities are responsible for gathering information on the health needs of their local populations. This imperative is described in the Health and Social Care Act 2012, underpinned by Statutory Instrument 2012 number 3094. Each year, OHID publishes a National Protocol which identifies the target population group and provides a description of the standardised methods that fieldwork teams should use when undertaking the main survey. The population group for the 2025/26 survey will be 5-year-old children attending mainstream schools. This survey will use the same sampling frame as previous surveys to allow statistical comparison at local authority level. The surveys are currently the only measures we have of oral health at local authority geography and the national programme produces robust information that is comparable across local authorities offering benchmarking and an overall national picture. The population group for the 2026/27 survey will be confirmed by the National Protocol as published for the new survey year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05556a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086533-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 10:39:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086533-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067379-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | tender | 035894-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T10:39:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05556a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164524",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05556a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dental Epidemiology Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as \"The Council\") invites quotations for the provision of the Dental Epidemiology Programme.\nLocal authorities are responsible for gathering information on the health needs of their local populations. This imperative is described in the Health and Social Care Act 2012, underpinned by Statutory Instrument 2012 number 3094.\nEach year, OHID publishes a National Protocol which identifies the target population group and provides a description of the standardised methods that fieldwork teams should use when undertaking the main survey.\nThe population group for the 2025/26 survey will be 5-year-old children attending mainstream schools. This survey will use the same sampling frame as previous surveys to allow statistical comparison at local authority level. The surveys are currently the only measures we have of oral health at local authority geography and the national programme produces robust information that is comparable across local authorities offering benchmarking and an overall national picture.\nThe population group for the 2026/27 survey will be confirmed by the National Protocol as published for the new survey year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lee.Howe@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164524",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sharnbrook",
"postalCode": "MK44 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colworth House, Colworth Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://catservices.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cds-cic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Dental Epidemiology Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 76250.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91500.67
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1. The Authority may extend this agreement in respect of the whole or part of the Services and on the same terms mutatis mutandis, for a further period of one year. If the Authority wishes to extend this agreement, it shall give the Supplier at least one months' written notice of such intention before the expiry of the agreement.\n2. If the Authority gives such notice then the Term shall be extended by the period set out in the notice.\n3. If the Authority does not wish to extend this agreement this agreement shall expire on the End Date and the provisions of clause 28 shall apply."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T10:39:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T10:39:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05556a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164524",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05556a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dental Epidemiology Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as \"The Council\") invites quotations for the provision of the Dental Epidemiology Programme.\nLocal authorities are responsible for gathering information on the health needs of their local populations. This imperative is described in the Health and Social Care Act 2012, underpinned by Statutory Instrument 2012 number 3094.\nEach year, OHID publishes a National Protocol which identifies the target population group and provides a description of the standardised methods that fieldwork teams should use when undertaking the main survey.\nThe population group for the 2025/26 survey will be 5-year-old children attending mainstream schools. This survey will use the same sampling frame as previous surveys to allow statistical comparison at local authority level. The surveys are currently the only measures we have of oral health at local authority geography and the national programme produces robust information that is comparable across local authorities offering benchmarking and an overall national picture.\nThe population group for the 2026/27 survey will be confirmed by the National Protocol as published for the new survey year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lee.Howe@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164524",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sharnbrook",
"postalCode": "MK44 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colworth House, Colworth Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://catservices.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cds-cic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Dental Epidemiology Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 76250.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91500.67
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1. The Authority may extend this agreement in respect of the whole or part of the Services and on the same terms mutatis mutandis, for a further period of one year. If the Authority wishes to extend this agreement, it shall give the Supplier at least one months' written notice of such intention before the expiry of the agreement.\n2. If the Authority gives such notice then the Term shall be extended by the period set out in the notice.\n3. If the Authority does not wish to extend this agreement this agreement shall expire on the End Date and the provisions of clause 28 shall apply."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T10:39:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T11:01:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05556a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164524",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05556a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dental Epidemiology Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as \"The Council\") invites quotations for the provision of the Dental Epidemiology Programme.\nLocal authorities are responsible for gathering information on the health needs of their local populations. This imperative is described in the Health and Social Care Act 2012, underpinned by Statutory Instrument 2012 number 3094.\nEach year, OHID publishes a National Protocol which identifies the target population group and provides a description of the standardised methods that fieldwork teams should use when undertaking the main survey.\nThe population group for the 2025/26 survey will be 5-year-old children attending mainstream schools. This survey will use the same sampling frame as previous surveys to allow statistical comparison at local authority level. The surveys are currently the only measures we have of oral health at local authority geography and the national programme produces robust information that is comparable across local authorities offering benchmarking and an overall national picture.\nThe population group for the 2026/27 survey will be confirmed by the National Protocol as published for the new survey year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.howe@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164524",
"name": "Community Dental Services CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sharnbrook",
"postalCode": "MK44 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colworth House, Colworth Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cds-cic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dental Epidemiology Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:01:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035894-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T16:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05556a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05556a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is set out in the Request For Quotation documentation. It is a combination of price and quality.\nQuality 80% and Price 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dental Epidemiology Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2575",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2575",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for Quotation - NNC Dental Epidemiology",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2576",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2576",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "NNC Terms and Conditions DEP",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T16:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as \"The Council\") invites quotations for the provision of the Dental Epidemiology Programme.\nLocal authorities are responsible for gathering information on the health needs of their local populations. This imperative is described in the Health and Social Care Act 2012, underpinned by Statutory Instrument 2012 number 3094. \nEach year, OHID publishes a National Protocol which identifies the target population group and provides a description of the standardised methods that fieldwork teams should use when undertaking the main survey.\nThe population group for the 2025/26 survey will be 5-year-old children attending mainstream schools. This survey will use the same sampling frame as previous surveys to allow statistical comparison at local authority level. The surveys are currently the only measures we have of oral health at local authority geography and the national programme produces robust information that is comparable across local authorities offering benchmarking and an overall national picture.\nThe population group for the 2026/27 survey will be confirmed by the National Protocol as published for the new survey year. \nAll information, including the scope, the service specification and information on how to apply is set out in the attached Request For Quotation document.\nShould you wish to take part in the selection process please complete this Request for Quotation and return via email no later than the Deadline for Submission of Bids, 12:00 on Friday, 18 July 2025.\nEmail address for submissions is: Lee.Howe@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Request for Quotation. Completed submissions to be returned to Lee.Howe@northnorthants.gov.uk by no later than the Deadline for Submission of Bids, 12:00 on Friday, 18 July 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}