Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A contractor to undertake the demolition and clearance of all buildings down to slab level, clearance of any accumulated rubbish, disconnection of services at the Parks Depot, Benhall Mill Road, Royal Tunbridge Well, TN2 5JJ.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a488 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015947-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 10:22:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015947-2026 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060718-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015947-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:22:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a488",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Clearance at the Parks Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contractor to undertake the demolition and clearance of all buildings down to slab level, clearance of any accumulated rubbish, disconnection of services at the Parks Depot, Benhall Mill Road, Royal Tunbridge Well, TN2 5JJ.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesham",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ovenden House Wilcox Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goodydemolition.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03063418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@goodydemolition.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVL-7376-JLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43305.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51967.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015947-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015947-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T10:22:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015947-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:22:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a488",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Clearance at the Parks Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contractor to undertake the demolition and clearance of all buildings down to slab level, clearance of any accumulated rubbish, disconnection of services at the Parks Depot, Benhall Mill Road, Royal Tunbridge Well, TN2 5JJ.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesham",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ovenden House Wilcox Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goodydemolition.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03063418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@goodydemolition.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVL-7376-JLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43305.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51967.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015947-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015947-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T10:22:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060718-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-30T08:53:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a488",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 43305.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51967.08
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T08:53:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Clearance at the Parks Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Council ( TWBC) are looking to procure the demolition and clearance of all buildings down to slab level, clearance of any accumulated rubbish, disconnection of services at the Parks Depot site.\nThe site address is The Parks Depot, Benhall Mill Road, Royal Tunbridge Well, TN2 5JJ.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03063418",
"name": "GOODY DEMOLITION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesham",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ovenden House Wilcox Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.goodydemolition.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03063418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@goodydemolition.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVL-7376-JLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}