Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To demolish the former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home inclusive of removing all waste from the site, removing the ground bearing slab and leaving site safe and secure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ea8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041316-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 12:53:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041316-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | award, contract | 019685-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041316-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T13:53:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266325",
"name": "DSM Demolition Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ea8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolishment Of Former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home With Site Waste Removal & Disposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To demolish the former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home inclusive of removing all waste from the site, removing the ground bearing slab and leaving site safe and secure.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266325",
"name": "DSM Demolition Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden Road Heartlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266325",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.smith@dsmgroup.info"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolishment Of Form Care Home Ecton Brook & Site Clearance & Disposal Of Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 176376.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211651.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1250",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1250",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Minor Works JCT Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T13:53:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041316-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T13:53:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266325",
"name": "DSM Demolition Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ea8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolishment Of Former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home With Site Waste Removal & Disposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To demolish the former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home inclusive of removing all waste from the site, removing the ground bearing slab and leaving site safe and secure.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266325",
"name": "DSM Demolition Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden Road Heartlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266325",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.smith@dsmgroup.info"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolishment Of Form Care Home Ecton Brook & Site Clearance & Disposal Of Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 176376.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211651.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1250",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1250",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Minor Works JCT Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T13:53:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019685-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-08T12:31:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolishment Of Form Care Home Ecton Brook & Site Clearance & Disposal Of Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 176376.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211651.44
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019685-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019685-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T12:31:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147111",
"name": "DSM Demolition Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ea8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolishment Of Former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home With Site Waste Removal & Disposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To demolish the former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home inclusive of removing all waste from the site, \nremoving the ground bearing slab and leaving site safe and secure.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147111",
"name": "DSM Demolition Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden Road Heartlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.smith@dsmgroup.info"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}