Lot 1
Dell Isilon Pro Support Services
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Barts Health NHS Trust →
Dell Isilon Pro Support Services
UKI42
Dell Isilon Pro Support Services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technical computer support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Technical computer support services (72611000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,211 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,406 of 4,211 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,624 of 4,211 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI42 | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03415e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065393-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Jul 12 2026 20:38:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065393-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065393-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-12T21:38:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03415e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5338",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065393-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184588",
"name": "PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dell Isilon Pro Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Smithfield, London, EC1A 7BE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dell Isilon Pro Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dell Isilon Pro Support Services",
"classification": {
"id": "72611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical computer support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5338",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oliver Walting",
"email": "oliver.watling@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184588",
"name": "PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Northfield Point Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pcs-systems.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03082062",
"legalName": "PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065393-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 280881,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065393-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065393-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-12T21:38:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03415e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5338",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065393-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184588",
"name": "PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dell Isilon Pro Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Smithfield, London, EC1A 7BE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dell Isilon Pro Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dell Isilon Pro Support Services",
"classification": {
"id": "72611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical computer support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5338",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oliver Walting",
"email": "oliver.watling@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184588",
"name": "PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Northfield Point Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pcs-systems.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03082062",
"legalName": "PCS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065393-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 280881,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065393-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}