Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision of statutory advocacy services including IMHA, IMCA, ICAA, IHCA and advocacy relating to deprivation of liberty (DoLS) for Isle of Wight residents including those residing in mainland hospital or care home settings. For full details of the specification requirements can be found in the specification document The contract period is an initial 3 year term of 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029 with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060807 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 14:26:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017589-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064326-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032009-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017589-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | planning | 004064-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06599429",
"name": "SWAN ADVOCACY NETWORK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807847",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Isle of Wight Council's responsibilities for IMHA, IMCA, Care Act Advocacy and DOLS Advocacy for Vulnerable Adults, and Health Complaints Advocacy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of statutory advocacy services including IMHA, IMCA, ICAA, IHCA and advocacy relating to deprivation of liberty (DoLS) for Isle of Wight residents including those residing in mainland hospital or care home settings.\nFor full details of the specification requirements can be found in the specification document\nThe contract period is an initial 3 year term of 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029 with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06599429",
"name": "SWAN ADVOCACY NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA2 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hi Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://swanadvocacy.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06599429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@swanadvocacy.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHQ-2626-WBHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of the Isle of Wight Council's responsibilities for IMHA, IMCA, Care Act Advocacy and DOLS Advocacy for Vulnerable Adults, and Health Complaints Advocacy",
"value": {
"amount": 1385000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1662000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is an initial 3 year term of 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029 with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:26:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06599429",
"name": "SWAN ADVOCACY NETWORK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807847",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Isle of Wight Council's responsibilities for IMHA, IMCA, Care Act Advocacy and DOLS Advocacy for Vulnerable Adults, and Health Complaints Advocacy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of statutory advocacy services including IMHA, IMCA, ICAA, IHCA and advocacy relating to deprivation of liberty (DoLS) for Isle of Wight residents including those residing in mainland hospital or care home settings.\nFor full details of the specification requirements can be found in the specification document\nThe contract period is an initial 3 year term of 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029 with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06599429",
"name": "SWAN ADVOCACY NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA2 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hi Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://swanadvocacy.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06599429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@swanadvocacy.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHQ-2626-WBHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of the Isle of Wight Council's responsibilities for IMHA, IMCA, Care Act Advocacy and DOLS Advocacy for Vulnerable Adults, and Health Complaints Advocacy",
"value": {
"amount": 1385000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1662000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is an initial 3 year term of 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029 with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:26:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-08T14:56:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1385000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1662000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period is an initial 3 year term of 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029 with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:56:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06599429",
"name": "SWAN ADVOCACY NETWORK"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807847",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Isle of Wight Council's responsibilities for IMHA, IMCA, Care Act Advocacy and DOLS Advocacy for Vulnerable Adults, and Health Complaints Advocacy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of statutory advocacy services including IMHA, IMCA, ICAA, IHCA and advocacy relating to deprivation of liberty (DoLS) for Isle of Wight residents including those residing in mainland hospital or care home settings.\nFor full details of the specification requirements can be found in the specification document\nThe contract period is an initial 3 year term of 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029 with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06599429",
"name": "SWAN ADVOCACY NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA2 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hi Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://swanadvocacy.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06599429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@swanadvocacy.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHQ-2626-WBHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017589-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T17:08:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN807847",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1395000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1674000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Financial, Health and Safety, and Insurance"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Isle of Wight Council's Responsibilities for IMHA, IMCA, Care Act Advocacy and DOLS Advocacy for vulnerable Adults, and Health Complaints Advocacy",
"value": {
"amount": 1395000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1674000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T17:08:24Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers (\"Suppliers\") for the provision of statutory advocacy services including IMHA, IMCA, ICAA, IHCA and advocacy relating to deprivation of liberty (DoLS) for Isle of Wight residents including those residing in mainland hospital or care home settings.\nThe overall annual budget for this Tender is a maximum budget of £279,000.00 (exc. VAT).\nThe contract period is an initial 3 year term of 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029 with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. The adoption of extensions is through sole discretion of the Authority.\nFor full details of the specification requirements can be found in the Specification Document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2 please register free of charge, and search reference DN807847",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004064-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T16:18:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN803384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Questionnaire for to deliver the Isle of Wight Council’s responsibilities for IMHA, IMCA, Care Act Advocacy and DoLS Advocacy for vulnerable adults, and Health Complaints Advocacy ",
"value": {
"amount": 1395000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1674000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority are undertaking a market engagement exercise to inform the commissioning to deliver the Authority's responsibilities for IMHA, IMCA, Care Act Advocacy and DoLS Advocacy for vulnerable adults, and Health Complaints Advocacy from the 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2029, for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for periods up to a further 2 years. \nThe purpose is to explore potential organisations in support of the Authority to deliver this statutory service across the Isle of Wight for our local residents. \nThe draft specification will be published alongside the PME to ensure that potential suppliers of the service were aware of the expectations that will be required to deliver this service. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr James Burnett",
"email": "james.burnett@iow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441983821000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "004064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:18:38Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Looking for supplier feedback in the form of responses to Questionnaire which will be available on ProContract\nReference: DN803384"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}