Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Belfast City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Belfast City Council (the "Council") has received Home Office Dispersal funding, from the Northern Ireland Executive Office, to assist in developing advice services for people from minority ethnic backgrounds in Belfast. As such, the Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver community based casework and advice services (to be supported by multi agency advice clinics).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068924 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062044-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 08:31:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036875-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062044-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057877-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | tender | 036875-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:31:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"name": "Law Centre NI"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Minority Ethnic Casework & Advice Services in Belfast",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council (the \"Council\") has received Home Office Dispersal funding, from the Northern Ireland Executive Office, to assist in developing advice services for people from minority ethnic backgrounds in Belfast. As such, the Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver community based casework and advice services (to be supported by multi agency advice clinics).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"name": "Law Centre NI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House, 2 - 4 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@lawcentreni.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 912000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Council reserves the right to purchase the following additional Services under this Contract during the Contract Period.\nAdditional Service Requirements: - originating out of legislative changes or changes in asylum and immigration law etc. that impacts delivery of the service.\nAny contract variation may be subject to further Council internal approvals and will be in accordance with the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023.."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Contract up to a further period of 18 months. Any extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of funding and satisfactory performance of the Contractor"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062044-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:31:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"name": "Law Centre NI"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Minority Ethnic Casework & Advice Services in Belfast",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council (the \"Council\") has received Home Office Dispersal funding, from the Northern Ireland Executive Office, to assist in developing advice services for people from minority ethnic backgrounds in Belfast. As such, the Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver community based casework and advice services (to be supported by multi agency advice clinics).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"name": "Law Centre NI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House, 2 - 4 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@lawcentreni.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 912000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Council reserves the right to purchase the following additional Services under this Contract during the Contract Period.\nAdditional Service Requirements: - originating out of legislative changes or changes in asylum and immigration law etc. that impacts delivery of the service.\nAny contract variation may be subject to further Council internal approvals and will be in accordance with the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023.."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Contract up to a further period of 18 months. Any extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of funding and satisfactory performance of the Contractor"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062044-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062044-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T09:53:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Minority Ethnic Casework & Advice Services in Belfast",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 912000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe Council reserves the right to purchase the following additional Services under this Contract during the Contract Period: -\nAdditional Service Requirements: - originating out of legislative changes or changes in asylum and immigration law etc. that impacts delivery of the service.\nAny contract variation may be subject to further Council internal approvals and will be in accordance with the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023.."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Contract up to a further period of 18 months. Any extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of funding and satisfactory performance of the Contractor"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:53:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"name": "Law Centre NI"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Minority Ethnic Casework & Advice Services in Belfast",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council (the \"Council\") has received Home Office Dispersal funding, from the Northern Ireland Executive Office, to assist in developing advice services for people from minority ethnic backgrounds in Belfast. As such, the Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver community based casework and advice services (to be supported by multi agency advice clinics).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"name": "Law Centre NI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House, 2 - 4 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJY-2982-YHCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@lawcentreni.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036875-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T08:53:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T2744",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 912000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to purchase the following additional Services under this Contract during the Contract Period: -\nAdditional Service Requirements: - originating out of legislative changes or changes in asylum and immigration law etc. that impacts delivery of the service.\nAny contract variation may be subject to further Council internal approvals and will be in accordance with the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023.."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Contract up to a further period of 18 months. Any extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of funding and satisfactory performance of the Contractor."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology and Implementation Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Modern Slavery Statement.\nGDPR Compliance.\nSafeguarding.\nInsurances.\nSee tender documents for further information."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Previous Company Experience.\nLevel 2 Immigration Advice Accreditation.\nSee tender documents for further information."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of Minority Ethnic Casework & Advice Services in Belfast",
"value": {
"amount": 760000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 912000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T08:53:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council (the \"Council\") has received Home Office Dispersal funding, from the Northern Ireland Executive Office, to assist in developing advice services for people from minority ethnic backgrounds in Belfast. As such, the Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to deliver community based casework and advice services (to be supported by multi agency advice clinics).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Limited time for tender to be carried out."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}