Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Delivery of GP services within Prison Settings
Hospital and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust: "Delivery of GP services within Prison Settings". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 May 2024, 15:12 BST | Last source update3 May 2024, 15:12 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04574c | ||
What is being bought
Delivery of GP services within Prison Settings - General Practitioner.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
3 May 2024, 15:12 BST - Official notice release published
3 May 2024, 15:12 BST - Buyer information updated
3 May 2024, 15:12 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot published2 Years of provisions to HMP North Sea Camp, successful service in remote location which limits provider field. HMP North Sea Camp is geographically isolated with little local provider market. The provider has a proven track record and is similar in cost to other proven across the prison estate. Award following direct award process A. Contract Value: £125,800 Contract Length: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2026Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 May 2024, 15:12 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £125,800
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Parkside Surgery Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £125,800 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-110830Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |