← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Delinea Remote Access Licence

Buyer: Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Delinea Remote Access Licence Awarded to INTEGRITY360 LIMITED Contract term - 18/07/2026 - 06/01/2026 Total cost - £44,425.11 ex VAT, £53,310.13 inc VAT

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£44,425

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c821
Latest release ID064984-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 10 2026 08:43:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jul 2026award, contract064984-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064984-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T09:43:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c821",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
    "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03538529",
          "name": "INTEGRITY360 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c821",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Delinea Remote Access Licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delinea Remote Access Licence\nAwarded to INTEGRITY360 LIMITED\nContract term - 18/07/2026 - 06/01/2026\nTotal cost - £44,425.11 ex VAT, £53,310.13 inc VAT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
      "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gatesheadhealth.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RR7",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03538529",
      "name": "INTEGRITY360 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 8EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Ironmonger Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://integrity360.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03538529",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidreviewboard@integrity360.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44425.11,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53310.13
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-06T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064984-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064984-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:43:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 064984-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064984-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-10T09:43:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c821",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
    "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03538529",
          "name": "INTEGRITY360 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c821",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Delinea Remote Access Licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delinea Remote Access Licence\nAwarded to INTEGRITY360 LIMITED\nContract term - 18/07/2026 - 06/01/2026\nTotal cost - £44,425.11 ex VAT, £53,310.13 inc VAT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
      "name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gatesheadhealth.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RR7",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03538529",
      "name": "INTEGRITY360 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 8EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Ironmonger Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://integrity360.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03538529",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidreviewboard@integrity360.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44425.11,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53310.13
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-06T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064984-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064984-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:43:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}