Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
Yorkshire Housing is seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the provision and installation of external defibrillators across 10 schemes, along with a fully inclusive annual servicing and maintenance package for a period of three years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042556-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 13:21:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022974-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042556-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 022974-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:21:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33182100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Defibrillator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-4962-YGPP",
"name": "Defib Service Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Defibrillators – Supply & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing is seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the provision and installation of external defibrillators across 10 schemes, along with a fully inclusive annual servicing and maintenance package for a period of three years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Cummins",
"email": "yhtenders@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7919812344"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-4962-YGPP",
"name": "Defib Service Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 3WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 fewston avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-4962-YGPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@defib-service.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7514638666"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "26-192 Defibrillators",
"value": {
"amount": 27600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:21:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:21:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33182100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Defibrillator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-4962-YGPP",
"name": "Defib Service Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Defibrillators – Supply & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing is seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the provision and installation of external defibrillators across 10 schemes, along with a fully inclusive annual servicing and maintenance package for a period of three years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Cummins",
"email": "yhtenders@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7919812344"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-4962-YGPP",
"name": "Defib Service Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 3WF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 fewston avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-4962-YGPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@defib-service.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7514638666"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "26-192 Defibrillators",
"value": {
"amount": 27600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:21:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022974-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T13:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33182100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Defibrillator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Defibrillators – Supply & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T13:00:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing is seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers for the provision and installation of external defibrillators across 10 schemes, along with a fully inclusive annual servicing and maintenance package for a period of three years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103736&TID100108925&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhtenders@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}