Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Coordinator to support the development of a Deer Management Group in The New Forest National Park
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085451-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 14:31:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071589-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085451-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071589-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085451-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:31:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15823734",
"name": "AXION SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-071589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deer Protected Sites Strategy (PSS): New Forest South Deer Management Group Coordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coordinator to support the development of a Deer Management Group in The New Forest National Park",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennifer.thomas@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15823734",
"name": "AXION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.axionsolutionsltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15823734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axionsolutionsltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHJ-4293-NMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19507.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23409
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:31:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085451-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:31:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15823734",
"name": "AXION SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-071589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deer Protected Sites Strategy (PSS): New Forest South Deer Management Group Coordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coordinator to support the development of a Deer Management Group in The New Forest National Park",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennifer.thomas@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15823734",
"name": "AXION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.axionsolutionsltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15823734",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axionsolutionsltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHJ-4293-NMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19507.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23409
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:31:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071589-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:08:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE061125DPSS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Deer Protected Sites Strategy (PSS): New Forest South Deer Management Group Coordinator",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7436",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7436",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7437",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7437",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7438",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7438",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Commercial response form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:08:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supporting the development of a Deer Management Group in The new Forest National Park.\nAdditional information can be found in the RFQ document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-23T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to stuart.hales@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Hales",
"email": "stuart.hales@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}