Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
NRW and Gwynedd Council are working together on a project to undertake investigation, design and repair works on Dee Bridge, Bala. The ultimate aim of the project is to hand the asset over to Gwynedd Council. Giving Gwynedd Council oversight and control of the inspection and design stages of this project is essential in ensuring a smooth handover of the asset at the end of the project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041992-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 11:57:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041992-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:57:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWW-6331-BVCX",
"name": "Gwynedd Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2526/0031(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dee Bridge – Gwynedd Council Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRW and Gwynedd Council are working together on a project to undertake investigation, design and repair works on Dee Bridge, Bala. The ultimate aim of the project is to hand the asset over to Gwynedd Council. Giving Gwynedd Council oversight and control of the inspection and design stages of this project is essential in ensuring a smooth handover of the asset at the end of the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Lewis-Roberts",
"email": "procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWW-6331-BVCX",
"name": "Gwynedd Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWW-6331-BVCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RobertEdwardHumphreys@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dee Bridge – Gwynedd Council Investigation",
"value": {
"amount": 85837,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:57:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:57:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWW-6331-BVCX",
"name": "Gwynedd Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2526/0031(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dee Bridge – Gwynedd Council Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRW and Gwynedd Council are working together on a project to undertake investigation, design and repair works on Dee Bridge, Bala. The ultimate aim of the project is to hand the asset over to Gwynedd Council. Giving Gwynedd Council oversight and control of the inspection and design stages of this project is essential in ensuring a smooth handover of the asset at the end of the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Lewis-Roberts",
"email": "procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWW-6331-BVCX",
"name": "Gwynedd Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWW-6331-BVCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RobertEdwardHumphreys@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dee Bridge – Gwynedd Council Investigation",
"value": {
"amount": 85837,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:57:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}