Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Managed Decontamination Services for the collaborating Trusts re-useable medical devices. The service is to include collection and delivery of instruments from agreed central distribution points on each of the collaboration sites and the reprocessing of the reusable medical devices in accordance with the manufacturer reprocessing instructions (MRI’s).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0585cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042994-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 12:25:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042994-2026 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 059370-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | tender | 047918-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00979716",
"name": "STERIS instrument processing t/a Synergy Health UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233636",
"name": "IHSS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T13:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 170000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 3 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T13:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00979716",
"name": "STERIS instrument processing t/a Synergy Health UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2045-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2048-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Service Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Managed Decontamination Services for the collaborating Trusts re-useable medical devices. The service is to include collection and delivery of instruments from agreed central distribution points on each of the\ncollaboration sites and the reprocessing of the\nreusable medical devices in accordance with the manufacturer reprocessing instructions (MRI’s).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00979716",
"name": "STERIS instrument processing t/a Synergy Health UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2200 Renaissance, Basing View,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris-ims.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00979716",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ims_bd@steris.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233636",
"name": "IHSS Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Premier Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ihss.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05233636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00979716",
"name": "STERIS instrument processing t/a Synergy Health UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233636",
"name": "IHSS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T13:25:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 170000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 3 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T13:25:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00979716",
"name": "STERIS instrument processing t/a Synergy Health UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2045-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2048-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Service Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Managed Decontamination Services for the collaborating Trusts re-useable medical devices. The service is to include collection and delivery of instruments from agreed central distribution points on each of the\ncollaboration sites and the reprocessing of the\nreusable medical devices in accordance with the manufacturer reprocessing instructions (MRI’s).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00979716",
"name": "STERIS instrument processing t/a Synergy Health UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2200 Renaissance, Basing View,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris-ims.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00979716",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ims_bd@steris.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05233636",
"name": "IHSS Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Premier Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ihss.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05233636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059370-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:38:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 3 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2045-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2048-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 170180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204120000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:38:04+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059370-2025",
"description": "Update to tender submission deadline from 07/10/2025 - 13/10/2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Managed Decontamination Services for the collaborating Trusts re-useable medical devices. The service is to include collection and delivery of instruments from agreed central distribution points on each of the\ncollaboration sites and the reprocessing of the\nreusable medical devices in accordance with the manufacturer reprocessing instructions (MRI’s).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via ATAMIS. \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome \nContract Ref: C380208",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047918-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T10:47:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional 3 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2045-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2048-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decontamination Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 170180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204120000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047918-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047918-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T10:47:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Managed Decontamination Services for the collaborating Trusts re-useable medical devices. The service is to include collection and delivery of instruments from agreed central distribution points on each of the\ncollaboration sites and the reprocessing of the\nreusable medical devices in accordance with the manufacturer reprocessing instructions (MRI’s).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via ATAMIS. \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome \nContract Ref: C380208",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duffield",
"email": "a.duffield1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}