Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Council invites quotations for the provision of a spans and layers analysis. and a decision making accountability analysis
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Human resources management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Human resources management consultancy services (79414000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,254 | 3 median · 32.6 average (1,611 of 5,254 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,805 of 5,254 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 411 | 3 median · 16.9 average (142 of 411 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (151 of 411 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044635-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 09:57:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044635-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders) |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | tender | 044635-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044635-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:57:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LBC/TN/ 524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60% Social Value 10% Price 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decision Making Accountability and Spans and Layers Review",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3621",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3621",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:57:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites quotations for the provision of a spans and layers analysis. and a decision making accountability analysis",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barbara Giles",
"email": "Barbara.giles@croydon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02087266000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044635-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:57:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LBC/TN/ 524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60% Social Value 10% Price 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decision Making Accountability and Spans and Layers Review",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3621",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3621",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:57:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites quotations for the provision of a spans and layers analysis. and a decision making accountability analysis",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barbara Giles",
"email": "Barbara.giles@croydon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02087266000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}