Lot 1
No lot description published.
Install a heat pump to replace all gas boilers in Acre Mills Outpatients Building. There will also be additional works to the front of Acre Mills (non-patient building) to replace glazing and install loft installation. Funding from Salix finance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06694f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022738-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 10:03:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022738-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T10:03:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06694f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation - Heat Pumps (Acre Mills)",
"value": {
"amount": 412640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 495168
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:03:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177138",
"name": "Lorne Stewart PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation - Heat Pumps (Acre Mills)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install a heat pump to replace all gas boilers in Acre Mills Outpatients Building. There will also be additional works to the front of Acre Mills (non-patient building) to replace glazing and install loft installation. Funding from Salix finance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177138",
"name": "Lorne Stewart PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenford",
"postalCode": "UB6 8UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aladdin Building, Western Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lornestewart.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T10:03:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06694f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation - Heat Pumps (Acre Mills)",
"value": {
"amount": 412640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 495168
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:03:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177138",
"name": "Lorne Stewart PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Decarbonisation - Heat Pumps (Acre Mills)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install a heat pump to replace all gas boilers in Acre Mills Outpatients Building. There will also be additional works to the front of Acre Mills (non-patient building) to replace glazing and install loft installation. Funding from Salix finance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"name": "Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, Lindley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chs-limited.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177138",
"name": "Lorne Stewart PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenford",
"postalCode": "UB6 8UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aladdin Building, Western Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lornestewart.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}