Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067865-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:22:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66869",
"name": "Social Security Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829845"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S/26/005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to an additional 24 month period"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is scheduled for renewal prior to the expiry date to ensure continuity of service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is intended that this will be a open procedure to procure a Debt Management System.\nStages in the procurement are:\n1. Prior Information Notice issued.\n2. Contract Notice/ Call for Competition\n3. Invitation to Tender\n4. Contract Award Additional information: 72 month initial period includes a 12 month implementation period, with the service to start in month 13 of the contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debt Management System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "In 72 months time"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Social Security Scotland has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of a Debt Management System.\nThe contract is for the provision, implementation, support and continuous improvement of a strategic Debt Case Management System. The system must support the end‑to‑end debt lifecycle.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "The bidder must have a Dun and Bradstreet failure score of no less than 40.\nThe bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below:\nEmployer’s Liability Insurance - The Contractor shall maintain employer’s liability insurance with a minimum indemnity limit of 5000000 GBP or the minimum required by law in force at the time (for a single event or a series of related events and in the aggregate in a single calendar year) for the duration of the Contract.\nPublic Liability Insurance - The Contractor shall maintain public liability insurance with a minimum indemnity limit of 5000000 GBP (for a single event or a series of related events and in the aggregate in a single calendar year) for the duration of the Contract.\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance - The Contractor shall maintain professional indemnity insurance with a minimum indemnity limit of 10000000 GBP (for a single event or a series of related events and in the aggregate in a single calendar year) for the duration of the Contract.\nThe insurance shall cover liability arising from software development, systems integration, advisory services, and delivery of services using agile, iterative, DevOps or continuous deployment methodologies.\nCyber Security and Data Protection Insurance - The Contractor shall maintain cyber security and data protection insurance with a minimum indemnity limit of 10000000 GBP (for a single event or a series of related events and in the aggregate in a single calendar year) for the duration of the Contract.\nThis requirement may be satisfied by:\n(a) a standalone cyber liability insurance policy; or\n(b) professional indemnity insurance which expressly includes equivalent cyber security and data protection cover, provided that the insurance covers, as a minimum:\n- unauthorised access to systems;\n- loss, compromise or corruption of data (including Personal Data );\n- cyber security incidents impacting availability of the Services;\n- incident response, remediation, and regulatory investigation costs; and\n- third party claims arising from such incidents.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SPD Part 4B Economic and Financial Standing\nInsurances\nOther Economic or Financial"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66869",
"name": "Social Security Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Agnes Husband House, 17 South Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialsecurity.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30345",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Social Security Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "James.mcguigan@socialsecurity.gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180412",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this Procurement exercise. The Project code is project_32332. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=829260.\nIndicative timetable\nInvitation to Tender Published – 17 July 2026\nClosing Date for Tender Questions – 28 July 2026\nTender Return Date – 18 August 2026\nTender Evaluation Period – 25 August 2026 – 25 September 2026\nContract Award – 30 November 2026\nContract Start Date – 11 December 2026\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 32332. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will be a requirement for the contract. The supplier will be required to deliver a minimum of 80 Community Benefit Points (CBPs). These points must be aligned with the \"Generating Employment Opportunities for Priority Groups\" outcome category, as defined in the Community Benefits Outcome Menu.\n(SC Ref:837614)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067865-2026 · tender
{
"id": "067865-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:22:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66869",
"name": "Social Security Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829845"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S/26/005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to an additional 24 month period"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is scheduled for renewal prior to the expiry date to ensure continuity of service."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is intended that this will be a open procedure to procure a Debt Management System.\nStages in the procurement are:\n1. Prior Information Notice issued.\n2. Contract Notice/ Call for Competition\n3. Invitation to Tender\n4. Contract Award Additional information: 72 month initial period includes a 12 month implementation period, with the service to start in month 13 of the contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debt Management System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "In 72 months time"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Social Security Scotland has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of a Debt Management System.\nThe contract is for the provision, implementation, support and continuous improvement of a strategic Debt Case Management System. The system must support the end‑to‑end debt lifecycle.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "The bidder must have a Dun and Bradstreet failure score of no less than 40.\nThe bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below:\nEmployer’s Liability Insurance - The Contractor shall maintain employer’s liability insurance with a minimum indemnity limit of 5000000 GBP or the minimum required by law in force at the time (for a single event or a series of related events and in the aggregate in a single calendar year) for the duration of the Contract.\nPublic Liability Insurance - The Contractor shall maintain public liability insurance with a minimum indemnity limit of 5000000 GBP (for a single event or a series of related events and in the aggregate in a single calendar year) for the duration of the Contract.\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance - The Contractor shall maintain professional indemnity insurance with a minimum indemnity limit of 10000000 GBP (for a single event or a series of related events and in the aggregate in a single calendar year) for the duration of the Contract.\nThe insurance shall cover liability arising from software development, systems integration, advisory services, and delivery of services using agile, iterative, DevOps or continuous deployment methodologies.\nCyber Security and Data Protection Insurance - The Contractor shall maintain cyber security and data protection insurance with a minimum indemnity limit of 10000000 GBP (for a single event or a series of related events and in the aggregate in a single calendar year) for the duration of the Contract.\nThis requirement may be satisfied by:\n(a) a standalone cyber liability insurance policy; or\n(b) professional indemnity insurance which expressly includes equivalent cyber security and data protection cover, provided that the insurance covers, as a minimum:\n- unauthorised access to systems;\n- loss, compromise or corruption of data (including Personal Data );\n- cyber security incidents impacting availability of the Services;\n- incident response, remediation, and regulatory investigation costs; and\n- third party claims arising from such incidents.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SPD Part 4B Economic and Financial Standing\nInsurances\nOther Economic or Financial"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66869",
"name": "Social Security Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Agnes Husband House, 17 South Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialsecurity.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30345",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Social Security Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "James.mcguigan@socialsecurity.gov.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180412",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this Procurement exercise. The Project code is project_32332. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=829260.\nIndicative timetable\nInvitation to Tender Published – 17 July 2026\nClosing Date for Tender Questions – 28 July 2026\nTender Return Date – 18 August 2026\nTender Evaluation Period – 25 August 2026 – 25 September 2026\nContract Award – 30 November 2026\nContract Start Date – 11 December 2026\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 32332. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will be a requirement for the contract. The supplier will be required to deliver a minimum of 80 Community Benefit Points (CBPs). These points must be aligned with the \"Generating Employment Opportunities for Priority Groups\" outcome category, as defined in the Community Benefits Outcome Menu.\n(SC Ref:837614)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Apr 2026 · 039222-2026 · planning
{
"id": "039222-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T13:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66869",
"name": "Social Security Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829845"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S/26/005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "It is intended that this will be a competitive procedure to procure a Debt Management System.\nStages in the procurement are:\n1. Prior Information Notice issued.\n2. Contract Notice/ Call for Competition\n3. Invitation to Tender\n4. Contract Award"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debt Management System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Social Security Scotland has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of a Debt Management System.\nThe contract is for the provision, implementation, support and continuous improvement of a strategic Debt Case Management System. The system must support the end‑to‑end debt lifecycle.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66869",
"name": "Social Security Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Agnes Husband House, 17 South Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialsecurity.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30345",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Social Security Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.mcguigan@socialsecurity.gov.scot"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this Procurement exercise. The Project code is 31681. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=829260.\nThis is a Prior Information Notice. It is intended that an open procedure will be followed to establish a contract for the provision of a Debt Management System.\nIt is intended that this procurement will include Community Benefit requirements. Further details will be provided in the contract notice and tender documentation.\nIndicative timetable\nInvitation to Tender Published – 22nd June 2026\nClosing Date for Tender Questions – 1st July 2026\nTender Return Date – 24th July 2028\nTender Evaluation Period – 27th July 2026 – 4th September 2026\nContract Award – 4th December 2026\nContract Start Date – 3rd January 2027\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=829845.\n(SC Ref:829845)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}