Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cardiff University →
A Supplier is required to provide debt collection services. The debts owed to the University typically cover 2 core streams: 1) Tuition Debt 2) Campus Services Debt The Supplier will provide debt collection services for both streams and this could be in the UK, the EU or the Rest of the World
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081540-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 14:18:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081540-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T14:18:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-7966-MTXN",
"name": "STA International"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2067.TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Debt Collection Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Supplier is required to provide debt collection services. The debts owed to the University typically cover 2 core streams:\n1)\tTuition Debt\n2)\tCampus Services Debt\nThe Supplier will provide debt collection services for both streams and this could be in the UK, the EU or the Rest of the World",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "halea3@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-7966-MTXN",
"name": "STA International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Drying Loft, Turkey Mill Business Park, Ashford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBB-7966-MTXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Samantha.Holmes@staonline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Debt Recovery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 106460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127752
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:18:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T14:18:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-7966-MTXN",
"name": "STA International"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.2067.TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Debt Collection Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Supplier is required to provide debt collection services. The debts owed to the University typically cover 2 core streams:\n1)\tTuition Debt\n2)\tCampus Services Debt\nThe Supplier will provide debt collection services for both streams and this could be in the UK, the EU or the Rest of the World",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "halea3@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBB-7966-MTXN",
"name": "STA International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Drying Loft, Turkey Mill Business Park, Ashford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBB-7966-MTXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Samantha.Holmes@staonline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Debt Recovery Services",
"value": {
"amount": 106460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127752
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:18:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}