Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Debt Advice Quality Framework Accreditation Scheme
Other community
social and personal services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Money And Pensions Service: "Debt Advice Quality Framework Accreditation Scheme". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Money And Pensions Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Money And Pensions Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Money And Pensions Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMoney And Pensions Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Aug 2021, 15:21 BST | Last source update19 Aug 2021, 15:21 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOther community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d51c | ||
What is being bought
The Money and Pensions Service, MaPS (the "Authority") is an arm's-length body, sponsored by the Department for Work and Pensions, with a joint commitment to ensure information, guidance and advice is provided to members of the public in the clearest and most cost-effective way. This Early Engagement Notice is to advise prospective providers of the Authority's intention and is not a formal call for tender. The Money and Pensions Service will be issuing a tender for the delivery of Debt Advice Quality Framework Accreditation Scheme. MaPS will be holding a Supplier Engagement Session on Thursday 9th September 2021 via a Teams Meeting. To attend this meeting please follow the registration details provided in section II.2.14. Additional information of this notice.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Aug 2021, 15:21 BST - Status changed to published status
19 Aug 2021, 15:21 BST - Official notice release published
19 Aug 2021, 15:21 BST - Published value updated to £216,000
16 Aug 2021, 10:54 BST - Status changed to planned
16 Aug 2021, 10:54 BST - Official notice release published
16 Aug 2021, 10:54 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Aug 2021, 10:54 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedvalue of tender is £216,000 inc VAT not excluding as originally published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Aug 2021, 15:21 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Money And Pensions Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-14578Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published