← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DBC Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy

Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →

BuyerDacorum Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Sept 2021

What is being bought

The Council can introduce Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs) under licence from Hertfordshire County Council, the Highway Authority. All waiting restriction schemes are subject to their approval and, as a minimum, must comply with their standards. We are looking for an end-to-end, proposal to installation TRO service with minimal intervention required by the council between consultations. We expect professional advice on all aspects of parking schemes; compliance with current legislation and timely advice should any change to legislation take place or is proposed by central government departments during the contract period including the Transport Data Initiative. The consultancy must have the resources to undertake the conversion from physical TROs to map based TROs if the council decides to do so. Contract Period.The initial contract period will be a four-year contract with the option to extend for an additional three years.

Delivery location

UKH23

Categories

Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads 34996000Parking services 63712400Highways consultancy services 71311210Highways consultancy services 71311210

Lot details

Lot 1

An end-to-end, proposal to installation Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy service with minimal intervention required by the council between consultations. Professional advice on all aspects of parking schemes; compliance with current legislation and timely advice should any change to legislation take place or is proposed by central government departments during the contract period including the Transport Data Initiative. The consultancy must have the resources to undertake the conversion from physical TROs to map based TROs if the council decides to do so.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Highways consultancy services, Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads, Parking servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads (34996000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5603 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,560 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH23142 median · 7.4 average (5 of 14 with a bid count)1.2 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy

Statusactive
Value£210,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a1ac
Latest release ID024037-2021
Latest release timestampTue Sep 28 2021 10:21:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Sept 2021award, contract024037-2021
31 Mar 2021tender006715-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024037-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-28T11:21:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10844",
    "name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024037-2021-CPU00479-1",
      "title": "Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-29870",
          "name": "ADL Traffic & Highways Engineering Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU00479",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "An end-to-end, proposal to installation Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy service with minimal intervention required by the council between consultations. Professional advice on all aspects of parking schemes; compliance with current legislation and timely advice should any change to legislation take place or is proposed by central government departments during the contract period including the Transport Data Initiative. The consultancy must have the resources to undertake the conversion from physical TROs to map based TROs if the council decides to do so.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hemel Hempstead"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71311210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Highways consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "34996000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "63712400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parking services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DBC Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council can introduce Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs) under licence from Hertfordshire County Council, the Highway Authority. All waiting restriction schemes are subject to their approval and, as a minimum, must comply with their standards.  We are looking for an end-to-end, proposal to installation TRO service with minimal intervention required by the council between consultations. We expect professional advice on all aspects of parking schemes; compliance with current legislation and timely advice should any change to legislation take place or is proposed by central government departments during the contract period including the Transport Data Initiative. The consultancy must have the resources to undertake the conversion from physical TROs to map based TROs if the council decides to do so.  Contract Period.The initial contract period will be a four-year contract with the option to extend for an additional three years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71311210",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Highways consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10844",
      "name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Forum, The Marlowes"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dacorum.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dacorum Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement ",
        "email": "sue.foster@dacorum.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1442228346"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-29870",
      "name": "ADL Traffic & Highways Engineering Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Yate",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ADL House, Oaklands Business Park, Armstrong Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3121126",
        "legalName": "ADL Traffic & Highways Engineering Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hmcourts-service.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3161",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cedr.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2075366000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024037-2021-CPU00479-1",
      "title": "Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 210000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024037-2021-CPU00479-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Sept 2021 · 024037-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024037-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-28T11:21:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10844",
    "name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024037-2021-CPU00479-1",
      "title": "Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-29870",
          "name": "ADL Traffic & Highways Engineering Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU00479",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "An end-to-end, proposal to installation Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy service with minimal intervention required by the council between consultations. Professional advice on all aspects of parking schemes; compliance with current legislation and timely advice should any change to legislation take place or is proposed by central government departments during the contract period including the Transport Data Initiative. The consultancy must have the resources to undertake the conversion from physical TROs to map based TROs if the council decides to do so.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hemel Hempstead"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71311210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Highways consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "34996000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "63712400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parking services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DBC Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council can introduce Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs) under licence from Hertfordshire County Council, the Highway Authority. All waiting restriction schemes are subject to their approval and, as a minimum, must comply with their standards.  We are looking for an end-to-end, proposal to installation TRO service with minimal intervention required by the council between consultations. We expect professional advice on all aspects of parking schemes; compliance with current legislation and timely advice should any change to legislation take place or is proposed by central government departments during the contract period including the Transport Data Initiative. The consultancy must have the resources to undertake the conversion from physical TROs to map based TROs if the council decides to do so.  Contract Period.The initial contract period will be a four-year contract with the option to extend for an additional three years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71311210",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Highways consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10844",
      "name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Forum, The Marlowes"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dacorum.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dacorum Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement ",
        "email": "sue.foster@dacorum.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1442228346"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-29870",
      "name": "ADL Traffic & Highways Engineering Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Yate",
        "postalCode": "BS37 5NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ADL House, Oaklands Business Park, Armstrong Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3121126",
        "legalName": "ADL Traffic & Highways Engineering Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hmcourts-service.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3161",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cedr.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2075366000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024037-2021-CPU00479-1",
      "title": "Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 210000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024037-2021-CPU00479-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2021 · 006715-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "006715-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-31T16:43:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a1ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10844",
    "name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU00479",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 420000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "An end-to-end, proposal to installation Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy service with minimal intervention required by the council between consultations. Professional advice on all aspects of parking schemes; compliance with current legislation and timely advice should any change to legislation take place or is proposed by central government departments during the contract period including the Transport Data Initiative. The consultancy must have the resources to undertake the conversion from physical TROs to map based TROs if the council decides to do so.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2520
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hemel Hempstead"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71311210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Highways consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "34996000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for roads"
          },
          {
            "id": "63712400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parking services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DBC Traffic Regulation Order Consultancy",
    "value": {
      "amount": 420000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-05-03T12:01:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Hemel Hempstead"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-05-03T12:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council can introduce Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs) under licence from Hertfordshire County Council, the Highway Authority. All waiting restriction schemes are subject to their approval and, as a minimum, must comply with their standards.  We are looking for an end-to-end, proposal to installation TRO service with minimal intervention required by the council between consultations. We expect professional advice on all aspects of parking schemes; compliance with current legislation and timely advice should any change to legislation take place or is proposed by central government departments during the contract period including the Transport Data Initiative. The consultancy must have the resources to undertake the conversion from physical TROs to map based TROs if the council decides to do so.  Contract Period.The initial contract period will be a four-year contract with the option to extend for an additional three years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period starting from the date when the contract award was notified to bidders.  Tenderers have a right of appeal within the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71311210",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Highways consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Evidence of substantial experience of carrying out similar work for other local authorities during the last 3 years.Mandatory & Discretionary exclusion  clauses"
        },
        {
          "minimum": "A financial appraisal will be carried out on the top scoring bidder(s)"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10844",
      "name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Forum, The Marlowes"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dacorum.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dacorum Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
        "name": "Procurement ",
        "email": "sue.foster@dacorum.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1442228346"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hmcourts-service.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3161",
      "name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cedr.com"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2075366000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10845",
      "name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dacorum.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dacorum Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1442228000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Tender Documents can be downloaded from  the Councils e-tendering portal.at  http://www.supplyhertfordshire.ukPlease submit your completed tender document via the Council’s e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 3 May 2021. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}