Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
The Detailed Design, Manufacture, Testing and Supply of DBB Cryopump Stillage and Lifting Frame.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d22e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067709-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 09:28:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067709-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067709-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T10:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d22e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44615100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steel pressure vessels"
},
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX India Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBB Cryopump Stillage and LIfting Frame",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Detailed Design, Manufacture, Testing and Supply of DBB Cryopump Stillage and Lifting Frame.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX India Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Vadodara",
"postalCode": "390 007 - Gujarat",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, K P Platina, Race Course"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inoxvca.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DBB Cryopump Stillage and Lifting Frame",
"value": {
"amount": 45950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067709-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067709-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067709-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T10:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d22e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44615100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steel pressure vessels"
},
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX India Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBB Cryopump Stillage and LIfting Frame",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Detailed Design, Manufacture, Testing and Supply of DBB Cryopump Stillage and Lifting Frame.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX India Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Vadodara",
"postalCode": "390 007 - Gujarat",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, K P Platina, Race Course"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inoxvca.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DBB Cryopump Stillage and Lifting Frame",
"value": {
"amount": 45950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067709-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067709-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}