Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
The supply of flexible hoses for incorporation into the cryopump assembly being manufactured and tested under an existing contract. The hoses will be welded into the assembly and then undergo pressure testing as part of the Factory Acceptance Tests under the main contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076374-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 11:22:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076374-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069028-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067173-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:22:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44164200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tubing"
},
{
"id": "44165100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX INDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBB Cryopump Hoses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of flexible hoses for incorporation into the cryopump assembly being manufactured and tested under an existing contract. The hoses will be welded into the assembly and then undergo pressure testing as part of the Factory Acceptance Tests under the main contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional similar goods required for the completion of the contract added following the recent competitive tender.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX INDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Vadodara",
"postalCode": "390007",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, K P Platina"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inox@inoxcva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DBB Cryopump Hoses",
"value": {
"amount": 209780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 251736
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:22:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is to a technical specification for supply of hoses only."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:22:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44164200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tubing"
},
{
"id": "44165100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX INDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBB Cryopump Hoses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of flexible hoses for incorporation into the cryopump assembly being manufactured and tested under an existing contract. The hoses will be welded into the assembly and then undergo pressure testing as part of the Factory Acceptance Tests under the main contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional similar goods required for the completion of the contract added following the recent competitive tender.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX INDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Vadodara",
"postalCode": "390007",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, K P Platina"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inox@inoxcva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DBB Cryopump Hoses",
"value": {
"amount": 209780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 251736
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:22:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is to a technical specification for supply of hoses only."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T14:54:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44164200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tubing"
},
{
"id": "44165100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DBB Cryopump Hoses",
"value": {
"amount": 209780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 251736
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T14:54:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX INDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14900",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBB Cryopump Hoses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of flexible hoses for incorporation into the cryopump assembly being manufactured and tested under an existing contract. The hoses will be welded into the assembly and then undergo pressure testing as part of the Factory Acceptance Tests under the main contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "01235 466915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX INDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Vadodara",
"postalCode": "390007",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, K P Platina"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inox@inoxcva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067173-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T15:34:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44164200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tubing"
},
{
"id": "44165100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DBB Cryopump Hos",
"value": {
"amount": 209780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 251736
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:34:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX India Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "jnca/raf096/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBB Cryopump Hoses",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of flexible hoses for incorporation into the cryopump assembly being manufactured and tested under an existing contract. The hoses will be welded into the assembly and then undergo pressure testing as part of the Factory Acceptance Tests under the main contract.",
"riskDetails": "Failure to supply appropriate hoses will result in programme risks to the DBB Cryopump contract and the MAST-U project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "At the point of tendering for the main Cryopump contract it was intended for the Authority to procure and free issue these components but continued difficulties has made this increasingly difficult both in terms of time but more importantly technically. The technical difficulties met in resolving the conflicting performance criteria , and the difficulties accommodating the flexibility, hose dimension and end connections into the assembly build have emphasised the importance of placing the supply of the hoses only with the main cryopump contractor.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"name": "INOX India Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "Vadodara",
"postalCode": "390 007 - Gujarat",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, K P Platina, Race Course"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.inoxcva.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZW-5993-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inoxvca.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}