Daytime Activities Provider List
What is being bought
This is a contract award notice for awards to date (March 2022) on the ongoing Light Touch Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for Daytime Activities Services in Bradford. The PDPS remains open for applications until 2031 and can be accessed at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40778/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER This notice supersedes all previous notices relating to this opportunity and will be updated on a quarterly basis.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,184 | 1 median · 31.7 average (8,116 of 17,184 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,051 of 17,184 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032691 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046236-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 10:26:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 046236-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 077140-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 057069-2025 |
| 20 Nov 2024 | tenderUpdate | 037452-2024 |
| 18 Sept 2024 | tenderUpdate | 029852-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046236-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC/DN462104/47192",
"title": "Daytime Activities Provider List",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "5",
"description": "Additional providers admitted to the Provider List up to 13 May 2026:\nCare Cabin Health Ltd, 15511446, HX2 9BJ\nLavandula Support Services Ltd, 15417848, LS19 7EW\nOutsource Applications Ltd, 15943370, WC1N 3AX\nPositiveLink Support Ltd, 15836199, BD15 7LE"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for awards to date (March 2022) on the ongoing Light Touch Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for Daytime Activities Services in Bradford. The PDPS remains open for applications until 2031 and can be accessed at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40778/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER This notice supersedes all previous notices relating to this opportunity and will be updated on a quarterly basis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonie Heyes",
"email": "Leonora.Heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7582100440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (5 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046236-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "046236-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC/DN462104/47192",
"title": "Daytime Activities Provider List",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "5",
"description": "Additional providers admitted to the Provider List up to 13 May 2026:\nCare Cabin Health Ltd, 15511446, HX2 9BJ\nLavandula Support Services Ltd, 15417848, LS19 7EW\nOutsource Applications Ltd, 15943370, WC1N 3AX\nPositiveLink Support Ltd, 15836199, BD15 7LE"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for awards to date (March 2022) on the ongoing Light Touch Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for Daytime Activities Services in Bradford. The PDPS remains open for applications until 2031 and can be accessed at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40778/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER This notice supersedes all previous notices relating to this opportunity and will be updated on a quarterly basis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonie Heyes",
"email": "Leonora.Heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7582100440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Nov 2025 · 077140-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "077140-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T11:02:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC/DN462104/47192",
"title": "Daytime Activities Provider List",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"description": "All Providers admitted to Provider List, February 2021 - October 2025:\nAssist Home Care Ltd, 07006470, BD2 4SE\nBradford Community Broadcasting Limited, 02896723, BD1 3SH\nMethodist Homes, 04043124, DE1 2EQ\nHF Trust Limited, 00734984, BS16 7FL\nIlkley Community Enterprise Limited, 08259045, LS29 9DX\nAction Point Community Support Services, 04153147, BD21 2AH\nLuv2MeetU Community Interest Company, 07399511, BS16 7FL\nMind The Gap, 02348556, BD9 4SA\nNorthcliffe Environmental Enterprises Team (N.E.E.T.), 05672008, HD6 2LS\nPurple Patch Arts, 07047385, LS11 8ND\nRoshni Ghar, 03819825, BD21 2JH\nSchool of Rock and Media Limited, 08667251, BD1 5AS\nSNOOP, 04052692, BD10 0JE\nSACAR, 03973158, BD1 2PS\nThe Carers' Resource, 03054273, HG1 4DP\nUnited Response, 01133776, CR0 2BX\nYour Care Team Ltd, 10759120, WF13 3DX\nBevan Healthcare CIC, 07572335, BD1 3LS\nBradnet, 05572861, BD1 4QU\nKhidmat Centres, 05137118, BD7 2EU\nThe JOIN Project, charity 1117217, BD21 1SL\nCare 24-7 Limited, 04161417, BD18 3DZ\nHousing 21, IP16791R, B16 8TP\nSocial Outreach Services CIC, 11726577, BD1 5AS\nThe Big Soup Theatre Group Ltd, 06582704, BD21 2LE\nVivid Community Care Limited, 09774149, CO6 4LT\nPyramid of Arts, 04498181, LS11 9RT\nBradford Organic Communities Service Ltd, 05042246, BD8 8BD\nSide By Side Support Services, n/a sole trader, BD20 6JA\nAssisted Lives Ltd, 07584572, BD1 1NU\nConnect The Dots Bradford Community Interest Company, 14723886, LS12 4JG\nDream Big, Aim High CIC, 13018436, BD8 9NN\nMojojack Music Ltd, 14134326, BD18 4QT\nJustintime Healthcare Services Ltd, 10408391, BD1 1HT\nPeople First Keighley & Craven, 14398007, BD21 3JD\nSkills Kitchen & Wild Thing Mushroom Farm CIC, 13577817, BD16 2RX\nAbbeyfield The Dales Ltd, 09008680, LS29 9BF\nSpecial Pathways Ltd, 14316544, BD15 7LT\nSummat Creative Community Interest Company, 14185945, BD17 7AD\nKarmand Community Association, Charity 1060210, BD3 9EP \nSunyx Ltd, 15580607, HG2 0JS\nVolunteering Bradford, 04133566, BD1 5BJ\nVIP Day Centre Bradford Ltd, 16388480, BD8 8BD"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for awards to date (March 2022) on the ongoing Light Touch Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for Daytime Activities Services in Bradford. The PDPS remains open for applications until 2031 and can be accessed at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40778/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER This notice supersedes all previous notices relating to this opportunity and will be updated on a quarterly basis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonie Heyes",
"email": "Leonora.Heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7582100440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Sept 2025 · 057069-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "057069-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T16:34:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC/DN462104/47192",
"title": "Daytime Activities Provider List",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"description": "Updated awarded providers - see below:\nAdditional providers admitted to the Provider List up to 16 September 2025\nKarmand Community Association, Charity 1060210, BD3 9EP\nSunyx Ltd, 15580607, N1 7GU"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for awards to date (March 2022) on the ongoing Light Touch Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for Daytime Activities Services in Bradford. The PDPS remains open for applications until 2031 and can be accessed at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40778/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER This notice supersedes all previous notices relating to this opportunity and will be updated on a quarterly basis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonie Heyes",
"email": "Leonora.Heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7582100440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Nov 2024 · 037452-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "037452-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-11-20T09:06:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC/DN462104/47192",
"title": "Daytime Activities Provider List",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Additional providers admitted to the Provider List up to 20 November 2024\nSpecial Pathways Ltd, 14316544, BD15 7LT\nAbbeyfield The Dales Ltd, 9008680, LS29 9BF\nSummat Creative Community Interest Company, 14185945, BD17 7AD\nAssisted Lives Ltd, 07584572, BD8 7JF\nConnect the Dots Bradford Community Interest Company, 14723886, BD10 9QN\nDream Big, Aim High CIC, 13018436, BD8 9NN\nJustintime Healthcare Services Ltd, 10408391, BD1 3HT\nMojojack Music Ltd, 14134326 , BD18 4QT\nPeople First Keighley & Craven,1125278 (charity), BD21 3JD\nSkills Kitchen & Wild Thing Mushroom Farm CIC, 13577817, BD16 2RX",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Updated awarded providers - see below"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for awards to date (March 2022) on the ongoing Light Touch Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for Daytime Activities Services in Bradford. The PDPS remains open for applications until 2031 and can be accessed at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40778/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER This notice supersedes all previous notices relating to this opportunity and will be updated on a quarterly basis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonie Heyes",
"email": "Leonora.Heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7582100440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Sept 2024 · 029852-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "029852-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-09-18T14:14:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032691",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC/DN462104/47192",
"title": "Daytime Activities Provider List",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional providers admitted to the Provider List up to 1 September 2024:\nAssisted Lives Ltd, 07584572, BD8 7JF \nConnect the Dots Bradford Community Interest Company, 14723886, BD10 9QN \nDream Big, Aim High CIC, 13018436, BD8 9NN\nJustintime Healthcare Services Ltd, 10408391, BD1 3HT \nMojojack Music Ltd, 14134326\t, BD18 4QT \nPeople First Keighley & Craven,1125278 (charity), BD21 3JD \nSkills Kitchen & Wild Thing Mushroom Farm CIC, 13577817, BD16 2RX"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for awards to date (March 2022) on the ongoing Light Touch Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for Daytime Activities Services in Bradford. The PDPS remains open for applications until 2031 and can be accessed at: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40778/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER This notice supersedes all previous notices relating to this opportunity and will be updated on a quarterly basis.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4264",
"name": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leonie Heyes",
"email": "Leonora.Heyes@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7582100440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}