Lot 1 - Building Based provisions
Lot 1 - Building Based provisions
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Participate on londontenders.org ↗External submission platform
Day & Evening Services
UKI · UKI
Lot 1 - Building Based provisions
Lot 2 - Community Integrated, Peripatetic, Activities
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services, Health and social work services | Not published |
| 2 | Education and training services, Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 27.5 median · 27.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 311 | 3 median · 677.3 average (87 of 311 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (100 of 311 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0410cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034091-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 17 2023 12:34:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-01-12T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.londontenders.org |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | tender | 034091-2023 |
| 1 Nov 2023 | planning | 032242-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034091-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-17T12:34:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN695648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Building Based provisions",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 yr + 1 yr"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Building Based provisions",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Community Integrated, Peripatetic, Activities",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 yr + 1 yr"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Community Integrated, Peripatetic, Activities",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day & Evening Services",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Day & Evening Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"name": "Ms Jade Mercieca",
"email": "jade.mercieca@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74278",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034091-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-17T12:34:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN695648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Building Based provisions",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 yr + 1 yr"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Building Based provisions",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Community Integrated, Peripatetic, Activities",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 yr + 1 yr"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Community Integrated, Peripatetic, Activities",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day & Evening Services",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Day & Evening Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.londontenders.org",
"name": "Ms Jade Mercieca",
"email": "jade.mercieca@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74278",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032242-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-01T09:50:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN695648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building Based provisions",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years (+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Day Services - Opportunity to tender via a DPS to deliver Day Services within LB Hackney."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community Integrated, Peripatetic, Activities",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years (+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Day Services - Opportunity to tender via a DPS to deliver Day Services within LB Hackney. Additional information: N/A"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
},
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Day Services - Opportunity to tender via a DPS to deliver Day Services within LB Hackney.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Jade Mercieca",
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}