Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →
Modernation programme of RDG Data Warehouse system and service embedded and integrated within the rail industry Lennon system and service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068332-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 15:37:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068332-2025 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068316-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068332-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:37:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Warehouse Modernisation Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3960000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension at buyer's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:37:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"name": "Worldline IT Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Ware House Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Modernation programme of RDG Data Warehouse system and service embedded and integrated within the rail industry Lennon system and service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North, Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"name": "Worldline IT Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summit House, 12 Red Lion Square, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicolas.tasker@worldline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068332-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:37:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Warehouse Modernisation Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3960000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension at buyer's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:37:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"name": "Worldline IT Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Ware House Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Modernation programme of RDG Data Warehouse system and service embedded and integrated within the rail industry Lennon system and service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North, Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"name": "Worldline IT Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summit House, 12 Red Lion Square, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicolas.tasker@worldline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068316-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T16:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway transport services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3960000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year extension at buyer discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T16:10:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"name": "WORLDLINE IT SERVICES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Ware House Modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Modernation programme of RDG Data Warehouse system and service embedded and integrated within the rail industry Lennon system and service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Upgrade to the rail industry's data warehouse that provides data and insights on ticket sales, revenue, allocation and apportionment from the LENNON system\nThe implementation of a new and improved data warehouse, provided by Worldline, running congruously with the LENNON system. The new data warehouse will provide significantly improved analytics capability focused on the insights required by users across the rail industry and utilising the latest technologies and data analytics methods to enable processing of increased volumes of data based on near real-life journeys taken by passengers with crucial alignment to the existing Lennon system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Settlement Plan Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North, Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.earey@raildeliverygroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"name": "WORLDLINE IT SERVICES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summit House, 12 Red Lion Square, Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-4647-GCGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicolas.tasker@worldline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}