Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: STUDENT LOANS COMPANY →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 13:54:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 041125-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | planning | 072558-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041125-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T14:54:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de18",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Procurement run via RM6190 Technology Services 4 Framework",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3-10-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Data Solution Delivery Partner",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:54:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme Hastie",
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041125-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T14:54:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de18",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Procurement run via RM6190 Technology Services 4 Framework",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3-10-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Data Solution Delivery Partner",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:54:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme Hastie",
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072558-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T16:57:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3-10-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Solution Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 5140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6168000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Data Solution Partner responsible for the implementation, integration and deployment of an enterprise data platform incomposing Lakehouse, Enterprise Data Warehouse, Archiving and Exploration areas to enable better a management, analytics and use of data, translating into to improved counter-fraud, maximise yield and improved efficiency.\n The partner will also migrate data from SCL on premise Data Warehouses into the new target.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme Hastie",
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T16:57:25Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}