Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010040-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 494610.84,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 494610.84,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-27T12:39:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109266",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010040-2024-JPS1433-1",
"title": "Data Science Analytics",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040271",
"name": "Eviden Technology Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further competition ran under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6259 lot 5 Blue Light Solutions \nContract awarded to supplier who will provide us with dedicated resource that will be embedded in our own team, and work to our Data Exploitation Lead to do the following. Initially this will be one dedicated consultant but as the project expands and more work comes in, it is envisaged that more consultants may be required. This flexibility along with the seamless handover to another consultant with similar experience and qualifications in the event of absence or redeployment. \nTo clarify what is required is a single developer as oppose to a package of consultancy We're just making clear that we need a single developer rather than a 'package' of consultancy resources including manager-days and requirements gatherings etc which has been used in the past.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sussex Police HQ, Lewes."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Science Analytics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "further competition ran to convey the external resourcing requirements to support the development of business analytics tools for crime reporting and insight using Power BI.\nUsing the Crown Commercial Services framework Data Intelligence and Analytics - RM6259 lot 5 Blue Light Solutions which will enable the Force to seek further clarification of understanding against our specific requirements set out within this document.",
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition ran under Crown Commercial Services framework Data Intelligence and Analytics - RM6259 lot 5 Blue Light Solutions Notice reference: 2023/S 000-010281",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109266",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "LEWES",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paige Ward",
"email": "paige.ward@sussex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040271",
"name": "Eviden Technology Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6EA.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Mid City Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC040271",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Eviden Technology Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109267",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner For Sussex",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner For Sussex"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010040-2024-JPS1433-1",
"title": "Data Science Analytics",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010040-2024-JPS1433-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Mar 2024 · 010040-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "010040-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 494610.84,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 494610.84,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-27T12:39:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044d9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109266",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010040-2024-JPS1433-1",
"title": "Data Science Analytics",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040271",
"name": "Eviden Technology Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further competition ran under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6259 lot 5 Blue Light Solutions \nContract awarded to supplier who will provide us with dedicated resource that will be embedded in our own team, and work to our Data Exploitation Lead to do the following. Initially this will be one dedicated consultant but as the project expands and more work comes in, it is envisaged that more consultants may be required. This flexibility along with the seamless handover to another consultant with similar experience and qualifications in the event of absence or redeployment. \nTo clarify what is required is a single developer as oppose to a package of consultancy We're just making clear that we need a single developer rather than a 'package' of consultancy resources including manager-days and requirements gatherings etc which has been used in the past.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sussex Police HQ, Lewes."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Science Analytics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "further competition ran to convey the external resourcing requirements to support the development of business analytics tools for crime reporting and insight using Power BI.\nUsing the Crown Commercial Services framework Data Intelligence and Analytics - RM6259 lot 5 Blue Light Solutions which will enable the Force to seek further clarification of understanding against our specific requirements set out within this document.",
"classification": {
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition ran under Crown Commercial Services framework Data Intelligence and Analytics - RM6259 lot 5 Blue Light Solutions Notice reference: 2023/S 000-010281",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109266",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "LEWES",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paige Ward",
"email": "paige.ward@sussex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC040271",
"name": "Eviden Technology Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6EA.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Mid City Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC040271",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Eviden Technology Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109267",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner For Sussex",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner For Sussex"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010040-2024-JPS1433-1",
"title": "Data Science Analytics",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010040-2024-JPS1433-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}