Lot 1
No lot description published.
The role of the Data Migration Engineer is to provide expert input to the ERP implementation team for a 12-month project, split in two distinct 6-month work packages. The successful candidate will be responsible for planning, executing, and validating data migration activities from legacy systems to the new ERP platform, ensuring data integrity, accuracy, and compliance throughout the process. This role also includes managing data archival and supporting data cleansing and de-duplication efforts, while adhering to strict GMP standards and regulatory requirements. The work will contribute to CGTC’s efforts to consolidate its data across the enterprise in preparation for the introduction of managed data services to all parts of the business. At present, CGTC is trialling Boomi integration hub as part of this process, and it expected that Boomi will be the platform for some of the migration work. This is a fixed-term engagement to advise and help CGTC through the data migrations from legacy systems required to make the ERP project a success. The ERP project is split into phases, each of which has deliverables and milestones as laid out below and each of which constitutes a separate package of work to be carried out by the Data Migration Engineer. The Data Migration Engineer is expected to operate independently and will not be subject to direct supervision or control by the client. The Data Migration Engineer approval and suitably qualified substitute to carry out the services, subject to CGTC’s reasonable approval, and is expected to determine how the work is carried out and be responsible for managing his/her own time and methods of delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06835e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034358-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 14:53:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034358-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T15:53:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06835e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"name": "Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:53:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180079",
"name": "Vector Resourcing Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ/IR35Con002/2026/LF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Migration Engineer ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The role of the Data Migration Engineer is to provide expert input to the ERP implementation team for a 12-month project, split in two distinct 6-month work packages. The successful candidate will be responsible for planning, executing, and validating data migration activities from legacy systems to the new ERP platform, ensuring data integrity, accuracy, and compliance throughout the process. This role also includes managing data archival and supporting data cleansing and de-duplication efforts, while adhering to strict GMP standards and regulatory requirements. The work will contribute to CGTC’s efforts to consolidate its data across the enterprise in preparation for the introduction of managed data services to all parts of the business. At present, CGTC is trialling Boomi integration hub as part of this process, and it expected that Boomi will be the platform for some of the migration work. \nThis is a fixed-term engagement to advise and help CGTC through the data migrations from legacy systems required to make the ERP project a success. The ERP project is split into phases, each of which has deliverables and milestones as laid out below and each of which constitutes a separate package of work to be carried out by the Data Migration Engineer. \nThe Data Migration Engineer is expected to operate independently and will not be subject to direct supervision or control by the client. The Data Migration Engineer approval and suitably qualified substitute to carry out the services, subject to CGTC’s reasonable approval, and is expected to determine how the work is carried out and be responsible for managing his/her own time and methods of delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"name": "Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing, Guy’s Hospital, Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07786159982"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180079",
"name": "Vector Resourcing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartfield",
"postalCode": "TN7 4JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Farm Barn, Hartfield, East Sussex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harley Everest",
"email": "he@vector-uk.com",
"telephone": "01892 771447"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T15:53:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06835e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"name": "Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:53:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180079",
"name": "Vector Resourcing Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ/IR35Con002/2026/LF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Migration Engineer ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The role of the Data Migration Engineer is to provide expert input to the ERP implementation team for a 12-month project, split in two distinct 6-month work packages. The successful candidate will be responsible for planning, executing, and validating data migration activities from legacy systems to the new ERP platform, ensuring data integrity, accuracy, and compliance throughout the process. This role also includes managing data archival and supporting data cleansing and de-duplication efforts, while adhering to strict GMP standards and regulatory requirements. The work will contribute to CGTC’s efforts to consolidate its data across the enterprise in preparation for the introduction of managed data services to all parts of the business. At present, CGTC is trialling Boomi integration hub as part of this process, and it expected that Boomi will be the platform for some of the migration work. \nThis is a fixed-term engagement to advise and help CGTC through the data migrations from legacy systems required to make the ERP project a success. The ERP project is split into phases, each of which has deliverables and milestones as laid out below and each of which constitutes a separate package of work to be carried out by the Data Migration Engineer. \nThe Data Migration Engineer is expected to operate independently and will not be subject to direct supervision or control by the client. The Data Migration Engineer approval and suitably qualified substitute to carry out the services, subject to CGTC’s reasonable approval, and is expected to determine how the work is carried out and be responsible for managing his/her own time and methods of delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"name": "Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing, Guy’s Hospital, Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07786159982"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180079",
"name": "Vector Resourcing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartfield",
"postalCode": "TN7 4JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Farm Barn, Hartfield, East Sussex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harley Everest",
"email": "he@vector-uk.com",
"telephone": "01892 771447"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}