Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040381-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T11:01:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two (2) one (1) year extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Weighted as follows:\nAccuracy and Confidence Scoring 15%\nData Extraction Response Times 15%\nVolume Handling and Fluctuation Management 15%\nData Transfer and Error Handling 15%\nImplementation Plan 15%\nContinuous Improvement 10% \nSecurity Access and Controls 3%\nSecurity Design 3%\nSecure Cyber Operations 3% \nSecurity Incident Response 3%\nAI Technologies 3%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value MAC 6c: Demonstrate action to identify and tackle inequality in employment, skills and pay in the contract workforce"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical-character-recognition (OCR) software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Extraction",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T11:01:06+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement will be conducted using a five-stage approach under the Competitive Flexible Procedure. This approach is designed to assess both the quality of the Bidders proposed solutions and their ability to deliver the required outcomes in practise.\nStage 1 – Conditions of Participation\nStage 2 – Initial Tender Stage\nStage 3 – Technical Stage \nStage 4 – (optional) Negotiation Stage\nStage 5 - Award Stage (Final Tender)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As part of a strategic decision to improve application quality, HM Land Registry (HMLR) are looking to introduce new standards for when an application can be accepted. \nApplications to HMLR often contain simple administrative errors meaning we need to request additional information, we are aiming to design these out through validation. The result should be an improved experience for our customers, including a faster, more responsive service from HMLR.\nHMLR aim to implement validation on submission of an application, applying multiple checks to both digital data and data contained in documents, only accepting the order when it is valid and correct.\nThe data contained in our documents can be a mixture of typed and handwritten text. A typical document may be typed but contain a wet signature, for example a mortgage or transfer deed. Documents can be a mix of templated HMLR documents, for example a transfer (TR1) and documents which do not follow a templated HMLR format such as a mortgage deed (Charge).\nHMLR are now seeking to procure a Data Extraction solution via a Competitive Flexible Procedure.\nTo register: \n1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account\n2: Go to 'Find Opportunities'\n3. Search for 'Data Extraction (C2171)'\n4. Click 'Register Interest'\nIf you have already registered, sign in https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login to access this opportunity.\nWe look forward to receiving your Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Within thirty (30) days beginning with the day on which an invoice is received by the Buyer"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission are to be made via https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.hughes@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040381-2026 · tender
{
"id": "040381-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T11:01:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two (2) one (1) year extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Weighted as follows:\nAccuracy and Confidence Scoring 15%\nData Extraction Response Times 15%\nVolume Handling and Fluctuation Management 15%\nData Transfer and Error Handling 15%\nImplementation Plan 15%\nContinuous Improvement 10% \nSecurity Access and Controls 3%\nSecurity Design 3%\nSecure Cyber Operations 3% \nSecurity Incident Response 3%\nAI Technologies 3%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value MAC 6c: Demonstrate action to identify and tackle inequality in employment, skills and pay in the contract workforce"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical-character-recognition (OCR) software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Extraction",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T11:01:06+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement will be conducted using a five-stage approach under the Competitive Flexible Procedure. This approach is designed to assess both the quality of the Bidders proposed solutions and their ability to deliver the required outcomes in practise.\nStage 1 – Conditions of Participation\nStage 2 – Initial Tender Stage\nStage 3 – Technical Stage \nStage 4 – (optional) Negotiation Stage\nStage 5 - Award Stage (Final Tender)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As part of a strategic decision to improve application quality, HM Land Registry (HMLR) are looking to introduce new standards for when an application can be accepted. \nApplications to HMLR often contain simple administrative errors meaning we need to request additional information, we are aiming to design these out through validation. The result should be an improved experience for our customers, including a faster, more responsive service from HMLR.\nHMLR aim to implement validation on submission of an application, applying multiple checks to both digital data and data contained in documents, only accepting the order when it is valid and correct.\nThe data contained in our documents can be a mixture of typed and handwritten text. A typical document may be typed but contain a wet signature, for example a mortgage or transfer deed. Documents can be a mix of templated HMLR documents, for example a transfer (TR1) and documents which do not follow a templated HMLR format such as a mortgage deed (Charge).\nHMLR are now seeking to procure a Data Extraction solution via a Competitive Flexible Procedure.\nTo register: \n1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account\n2: Go to 'Find Opportunities'\n3. Search for 'Data Extraction (C2171)'\n4. Click 'Register Interest'\nIf you have already registered, sign in https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login to access this opportunity.\nWe look forward to receiving your Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Within thirty (30) days beginning with the day on which an invoice is received by the Buyer"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission are to be made via https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.hughes@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Jul 2025 · 041216-2025 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "041216-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T10:45:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Validating Customer Application Data (VCAD)",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of a strategic decision to improve application quality, HM Land Registry (HMLR) are looking to introduce new standards for when an application can be accepted. \nApplications to HMLR often contain simple administrative errors meaning we need to request additional information, we are aiming to design these out through validation. The result should be an improved experience for our customers, including a faster, more responsive service from HMLR.\nHMLR aim to implement validation on submission of an application, applying multiple checks to both digital data and data contained in documents, only accepting the order when it is valid and correct. \nThe data contained in our documents can be a mixture of typed and handwritten text. A typical document may be typed but contain a wet signature, for example a mortgage or transfer deed. Documents can be a mix of templated HMLR documents, for example a transfer (TR1) and documents which do not follow a templated HMLR format such as a mortgage deed (Charge). \nTo enable HMLR to understand the viability of this project we are conducting a round of preliminary market engagement and wish to hear from suppliers that can extract specific data from images of documents to a high degree of accuracy. \nTo hear more about this project please register your interest join our webinar on 30th July @ 1pm \nTo register: \n1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account \n2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' \n3. Search for 'VCAD Procurement (C2171)' \n4. Click 'Register Interest' \nOnce you have registered we will email you the invite to the webinar. \nWe look forward to hearing from you.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.hughes@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T10:45:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "HMLR will be hosting a webinar on on 30th July 2025 @ 1pm where you can hear more about this project. \nTo register: \n1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account \n2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' \n3. Search for 'VCAD Procurement (C2171)' \n4. Click 'Register Interest' \nOnce you have registered we will email you the invite to the webinar."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Jul 2025 · 041158-2025 · planning
{
"id": "041158-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T09:09:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical-character-recognition (OCR) software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Validating Customer Application Data (VCAD)",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of a strategic decision to improve application quality, HM Land Registry (HMLR) are looking to introduce new standards for when an application can be accepted. Applications to HMLR often contain simple administrative errors meaning we need to request additional information, we are aiming to design these out through validation. The result should be an improved experience for our customers, including a faster, more responsive service from HMLR. HMLR aim to implement validation on submission of an application, applying multiple checks to both digital data and data contained in documents, only accepting the order when it is valid and correct. The data contained in our documents can be a mixture of typed and handwritten text. A typical document may be typed but contain a wet signature, for example a mortgage or transfer deed. Documents can be a mix of templated HMLR documents, for example a transfer (TR1) and documents which do not follow a templated HMLR format such as a mortgage deed (Charge). To enable HMLR to understand the viability of this project we are conducting a round of preliminary market engagement and wish to hear from suppliers that can extract specific data from images of documents to a high degree of accuracy. To hear more about this project please register your interest join our webinar on 30th July @ 1pm To register: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'VCAD Procurement (C2171)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered we will send the invite to the webinar. We look forward to hearing from you.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.hughes@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041158-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041158-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T09:09:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "HMLR will be hosting a webinar on on 30th July 2025 @ 1pm where you can hear more about this project. To register: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'VCAD Procurement (C2171)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered we will send the invite to the webinar."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Jul 2025 · 040033-2025 · planning
{
"id": "040033-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T14:09:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical-character-recognition (OCR) software development services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Validating Customer Application Data (VCAD)",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of a strategic decision to improve application quality, HM Land Registry (HMLR) are looking to introduce new standards for when an application can be accepted. HMLR aim to implement validation on submission of an application, applying multiple checks to both digital data and data contained in documents, only accepting the order when it is valid and correct. To enable HMLR to achieve this we are seeking to contract with a supplier that can extract specific data from images of documents to a high degree of accuracy. The data contained in the documents can be a mixture of typed and handwritten text. A typical document may be typed but contain a wet signature, for example a mortgage or transfer deed. Documents can be a mix of templated HMLR documents, for example a transfer (TR1) and documents which do not follow a templated HMLR format such as a mortgage deed (Charge).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.hughes@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T14:09:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}