Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Proof of Concept (PoC) centred on real-time incident identification and prioritisation for Greater Manchester's road network, using existing operational data sources.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078459-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 12:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078459-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078459-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:24:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08568559",
"name": "NETCOMPANY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data-Driven Traffic Management Orchestration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proof of Concept (PoC) centred on real-time incident identification and prioritisation for Greater Manchester's road network, using existing operational data sources.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08568559",
"name": "NETCOMPANY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://netcompany.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08568559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@netcompany.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLM-8534-GZVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078459-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078459-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:24:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078459-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:24:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08568559",
"name": "NETCOMPANY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data-Driven Traffic Management Orchestration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proof of Concept (PoC) centred on real-time incident identification and prioritisation for Greater Manchester's road network, using existing operational data sources.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08568559",
"name": "NETCOMPANY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://netcompany.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08568559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@netcompany.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLM-8534-GZVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078459-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078459-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:24:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}