← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Data Collection, Analysis & Policy Advice for Houses of Multiple Occupation

Buyer: Stoke-on-Trent City Council →

BuyerStoke-on-Trent City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Stoke on Trent City Council appointed a consultancy company for the collection and analysis if data relating to it's Houses of Multiple Occupancy in reference to the quality of the accommodation and positive and negative impacts on local communities.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£44,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0582ac
Latest release ID075895-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 21 2025 09:48:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2025award, contract075895-2025
6 Aug 2025tender046606-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075895-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T09:48:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
    "name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167161",
          "name": "RRR Consultancy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDG/2025/940",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data Collection, Analysis & Policy Advice for Houses of Multiple Occupation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stoke on Trent City Council appointed a consultancy company for the collection and analysis if data relating to it's Houses of Multiple Occupancy in reference to the quality of the accommodation and positive and negative impacts on local communities.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
      "name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167161",
      "name": "RRR Consultancy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aisby",
        "postalCode": "DN21 5RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oliv Tree House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "arustryan@rrrconsultancy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075895-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075895-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:48:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Nov 2025 · 075895-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075895-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T09:48:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
    "name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167161",
          "name": "RRR Consultancy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDG/2025/940",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data Collection, Analysis & Policy Advice for Houses of Multiple Occupation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stoke on Trent City Council appointed a consultancy company for the collection and analysis if data relating to it's Houses of Multiple Occupancy in reference to the quality of the accommodation and positive and negative impacts on local communities.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
      "name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167161",
      "name": "RRR Consultancy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aisby",
        "postalCode": "DN21 5RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Oliv Tree House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "arustryan@rrrconsultancy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075895-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075895-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:48:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Aug 2025 · 046606-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "046606-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T15:28:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
    "name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDG/2025/940",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 66666,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 79999.2
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Contained within tender documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data Collection Analysis and Policy Advice for Houses of Multiple Occupation",
    "value": {
      "amount": 66666,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 79999.2
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "046606-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046606-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-06T15:28:18+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stoke on Trent City Council wish to appoint a consultancy company for the collection and analysis if data relating to its Houses of Multiple Occupancy in reference to the quality of the accommodation and positive and negative impacts on local communities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-27T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders are invited via the https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/ e-tendering portal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
      "name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Kirsty Fairbanks",
        "email": "kirsty.fairbanks@stoke.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1782231187"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}