Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Data Centre Hosting Service for additional 18 months - Total amount £152,255.16 incl VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054e7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033041-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 17 2025 14:28:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T15:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Backup or recovery software package"
},
{
"id": "48732000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software package"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00330754",
"name": "XEROX (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSIT/1862",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Centre Hosting Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data Centre Hosting Service for additional 18 months - Total amount £152,255.16 incl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00330754",
"name": "XEROX (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Uxbridge Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xerox.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00330754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uxb.bidteam@xerox.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNC-4675-LGHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126879.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152255.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2252",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2252",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "033041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T15:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T15:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Backup or recovery software package"
},
{
"id": "48732000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software package"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00330754",
"name": "XEROX (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSIT/1862",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Centre Hosting Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data Centre Hosting Service for additional 18 months - Total amount £152,255.16 incl VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00330754",
"name": "XEROX (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Uxbridge Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xerox.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00330754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uxb.bidteam@xerox.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNC-4675-LGHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126879.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152255.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2252",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2252",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "033041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T15:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}