← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Data Cabling Framework

Buyer: University of Reading →

BuyerUniversity of Reading
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 May 2022

What is being bought

This Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.

Delivery location

UKJ11

Categories

Data-transmission equipment 32260000Optical-fibre cables for data transmission 32562300Data equipment 32580000Data-communications equipment 32581000Data-transmission cable 32581100Data carriers 32582000Data and voice media 32583000Data services 72300000Data services 72300000

Lot details

Lot 1

This Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Data services, Data-transmission equipment, Optical-fibre cables for data transmission, Data carriers, Data and voice media, Data-communications equipment, Data equipment, Data-transmission cableNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Data-transmission equipment (32260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0364 median · 34.3 average (745 of 2,036 with a bid count)3.9 average (860 of 2,036 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ1156 median · 6 average (1 of 5 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Data Cabling Framework

Statusactive
Value£1,500,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f435
Latest release ID013330-2022
Latest release timestampWed May 18 2022 10:26:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 May 2022award, contract013330-2022
18 Nov 2021tenderUpdate028849-2021
5 Nov 2021tender027848-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013330-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-18T11:26:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7504",
    "name": "University of Reading"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013330-2022-UOR-EST-22-005-1",
      "title": "Data Cabling Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53134",
          "name": "Black Box Network Services (UK) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53135",
          "name": "Bluepoint Technologies Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53136",
          "name": "Network Installation Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UOR-EST-22-005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This  Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-transmission equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32562300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Optical-fibre cables for data transmission"
          },
          {
            "id": "32582000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data carriers"
          },
          {
            "id": "32583000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data and voice media"
          },
          {
            "id": "32581000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-communications equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32580000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32581100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-transmission cable"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data Cabling Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This  Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7504",
      "name": "University of Reading",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG6 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Miller Building, P.O. Box 227, Whiteknights"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reading.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Reading"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Martin McMahon",
        "email": "m.t.b.mcmahon@reading.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1183788305"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53134",
      "name": "Black Box Network Services (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG2 0QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Bennet Court, Bennet Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Black Box Network Services (UK) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BidsandProposalsTeam@blackbox.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53135",
      "name": "Bluepoint Technologies Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "890 The Crescent Colchester Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bluepoint Technologies Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53136",
      "name": "Network Installation Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Skelmersdale",
        "postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cable House,  40 Westgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Installation Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32962",
      "name": "Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalservices@reading.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013330-2022-UOR-EST-22-005-1",
      "title": "Data Cabling Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013330-2022-UOR-EST-22-005-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 May 2022 · 013330-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013330-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-18T11:26:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7504",
    "name": "University of Reading"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013330-2022-UOR-EST-22-005-1",
      "title": "Data Cabling Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53134",
          "name": "Black Box Network Services (UK) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53135",
          "name": "Bluepoint Technologies Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-53136",
          "name": "Network Installation Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UOR-EST-22-005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This  Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-transmission equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32562300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Optical-fibre cables for data transmission"
          },
          {
            "id": "32582000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data carriers"
          },
          {
            "id": "32583000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data and voice media"
          },
          {
            "id": "32581000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-communications equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32580000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32581100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-transmission cable"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data Cabling Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This  Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7504",
      "name": "University of Reading",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG6 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Miller Building, P.O. Box 227, Whiteknights"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reading.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Reading"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Martin McMahon",
        "email": "m.t.b.mcmahon@reading.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1183788305"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53134",
      "name": "Black Box Network Services (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG2 0QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 Bennet Court, Bennet Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Black Box Network Services (UK) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BidsandProposalsTeam@blackbox.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53135",
      "name": "Bluepoint Technologies Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "890 The Crescent Colchester Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bluepoint Technologies Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53136",
      "name": "Network Installation Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Skelmersdale",
        "postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cable House,  40 Westgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Installation Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32962",
      "name": "Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalservices@reading.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013330-2022-UOR-EST-22-005-1",
      "title": "Data Cabling Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013330-2022-UOR-EST-22-005-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-03T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Nov 2021 · 028849-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "028849-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-18T16:38:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7504",
    "name": "University of Reading"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2021/S 000-027848",
    "title": "Data Cabling Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2021-12-20T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2021-12-10T12:00:00Z"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2021-12-20T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2021-12-10T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This  Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7504",
      "name": "University of Reading",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG6 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Miller Building, P.O. Box 227, Whiteknights"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reading.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Reading"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Martin McMahon",
        "email": "m.t.b.mcmahon@reading.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1183788305"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Nov 2021 · 027848-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "027848-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-05T14:29:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7504",
    "name": "University of Reading"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "UOR-EST-22-005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This  Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-transmission equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32562300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Optical-fibre cables for data transmission"
          },
          {
            "id": "32582000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data carriers"
          },
          {
            "id": "32583000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data and voice media"
          },
          {
            "id": "32581000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-communications equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32580000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "32581100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data-transmission cable"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data Cabling Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-12-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "Workload",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-12-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "This  Tender applies to works carried out for the University of Reading (UoR) DTS team under the control of the UoR Estates (including their appointed Contractor(s) and their sub-Contractors.) in relation to data, telecommunications’ cabling and other low voltage systems used to make up an intelligent building.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-12-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7504",
      "name": "University of Reading",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG6 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Miller Building, P.O. Box 227, Whiteknights"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.reading.ac.uk/procurement",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Reading"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
        "name": "Martin McMahon",
        "email": "m.t.b.mcmahon@reading.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1183788305"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32962",
      "name": "Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalservices@reading.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}