Lot 1
Comprehensive service for Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Control Cabling.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Renewal of a Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Cabling contract.
UKF3
Comprehensive service for Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Control Cabling.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 84 | 6 median · 58.9 average (33 of 84 with a bid count) | 9.6 average (34 of 84 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a583 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007698-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 13 2021 12:29:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2021 | award, contract | 007698-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007698-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-13T13:29:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a583",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2969",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:626739-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007698-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12208",
"name": "Safecontrol Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12209",
"name": "Playfords Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12210",
"name": "Cable-Talk UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12211",
"name": "Trisoft LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN515705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Comprehensive service for Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Control Cabling.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Control Cabling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Renewal of a Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Cabling contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2969",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, Waterside South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kate Savage",
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522309399"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12208",
"name": "Safecontrol Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "LN11 OYZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tattershall Way, Fairfield Industrial Estate, Louth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safecontrol.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Safecontrol Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12209",
"name": "Playfords Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Blackstone Road, Huntingdon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.playfords.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Playfords Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12210",
"name": "Cable-Talk UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS16 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Woodside Mews, Clatonwood Close, West Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cable-talk.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cable-Talk UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12211",
"name": "Trisoft LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanford House, 19 Castle Gate,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trisoft.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trisoft LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12212",
"name": "United LIncolnshire Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/about/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United LIncolnshire Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522309399"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007698-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007698-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-2",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007698-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-3",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007698-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-4",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007698-2021-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007698-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-13T13:29:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a583",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2969",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:626739-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007698-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12208",
"name": "Safecontrol Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12209",
"name": "Playfords Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12210",
"name": "Cable-Talk UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12211",
"name": "Trisoft LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN515705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Comprehensive service for Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Control Cabling.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Control Cabling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Renewal of a Data Cabling and Extra Low Voltage Cabling contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2969",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech House, Waterside South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kate Savage",
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522309399"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12208",
"name": "Safecontrol Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "LN11 OYZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tattershall Way, Fairfield Industrial Estate, Louth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safecontrol.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Safecontrol Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12209",
"name": "Playfords Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Blackstone Road, Huntingdon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.playfords.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Playfords Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12210",
"name": "Cable-Talk UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS16 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Woodside Mews, Clatonwood Close, West Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cable-talk.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cable-Talk UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12211",
"name": "Trisoft LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanford House, 19 Castle Gate,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trisoft.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trisoft LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12212",
"name": "United LIncolnshire Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/about/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United LIncolnshire Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522309399"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007698-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007698-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-2",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007698-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-3",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007698-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007698-2021-4",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007698-2021-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}