1
Statusactive
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043847-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 11:44:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007118-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 043847-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 039247-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036905-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 007118-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | tender | 005178-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | planning | 085036-2025 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | planning | 085011-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043847-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T12:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715737471",
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:44:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Following a review, the Authority has identified issues in the evaluation criteria and inconsistencies in the evaluation process. As a result, the Authority has taken the decision not to proceed with the current competition and is cancelling the procurement. The Authority is currently considering next steps and any decisions will be communicated through the appropriate channels",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043847-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T12:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715737471",
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:44:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Following a review, the Authority has identified issues in the evaluation criteria and inconsistencies in the evaluation process. As a result, the Authority has taken the decision not to proceed with the current competition and is cancelling the procurement. The Authority is currently considering next steps and any decisions will be communicated through the appropriate channels",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039247-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T14:17:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "One Year Extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One Year Extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T14:17:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "039247-2026",
"description": "Extension of standstill period by two weeks"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715737471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data Analytics Level 4 with Project Delivery Focus",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 1st Floor 1 St Katharine’s Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036905-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T09:56:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "One Year Extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One Year Extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036905-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036905-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T09:56:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715737471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data Analytics Level 4 with Project Delivery Focus",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 1st Floor 1 St Katharine’s Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007118-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T13:55:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715737471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option year at discretion of authority"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An option year will be included"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Critaeria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Please see ITT"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Those who pass the PSQ",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Through the DSP"
},
{
"id": "A-11034",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11034",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:55:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A PSQ has been published on 21/1/2026 and will expire on 20/2/2026. Only those who pass this process will be invited to ITT. The ITT is due to be published 2/3/2026 and a contract award decision is due on 16/4/2026. The PSQ abd draft copy of the ITT are available here. We are only looking for PSQ submissions at this time with the ITT to follow https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60628"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "007118-2026",
"description": "Special Instructions now include details of a market awareness day. Also ITT has been updated in its weightings and description of intakes within the statement of requirement"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Data Analytics Level 4 with Project Delivery Focus",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Through Apprentcieship Levy"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Details of the PSQ and draft ITT can be found here https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60628 \nA market awareness day is now being held on TEAMS on 17th February 1.30pm-3pm. Please contact jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk with contact details for your attendees. We are opening a period of questions for a Q&A session, could you send these if you have any to to jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk by no later than 6th February",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-20T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005178-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:12:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715737471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option year at discretion of authority"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An option year will be included"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Critaeria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Please see ITT"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Those who pass the PSQ",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Through the DSP"
},
{
"id": "A-10677",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10677",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Draft ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "005178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:12:23Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A PSQ has been published on 21/1/2026 and will expire on 20/2/2026. Only those who pass this process will be invited to ITT. The ITT is due to be published 2/3/2026 and a contract award decision is due on 16/4/2026. The PSQ abd draft copy of the ITT are available here. We are only looking for PSQ submissions at this time with the ITT to follow https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60628"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Data Analytics Level 4 with Project Delivery Focus",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Through Apprentcieship Levy"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Details of the PSQ and draft ITT can be found here https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60628",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-20T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085036-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T15:31:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715737471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option year will be included"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Must be abale to fulfil SOR"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4 Pipeline Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Within the tender notice and ITT"
},
{
"id": "A-9443",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9443",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Can all those interested in being invited to the tender process contact jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk by 9th January 23:59. The SOR is attached to this notice"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Data Analytics Level 4 with Project Delivery Focus",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit expressions of interest to jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-09T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "085036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T15:31:48Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085011-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T15:12:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715737471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Level 4 Pipeline Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data Analytics Level 4 with Project Delivery Focus",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "085011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T15:12:25Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}