Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Cyber Security Technology solutions can help prevent Data Breaches and exposure of vulnerabilities. One of these technologies is Dark Invader. Dark Invader Dark Insight is a powerful AI-driven platform for real-time testing and monitoring of our external
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050779-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 11:02:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050779-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:02:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dark Invader",
"value": {
"amount": 25600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:02:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182461",
"name": "DARKINVADER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dark Invader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyber Security Technology solutions can help prevent Data Breaches and exposure of vulnerabilities. One of these technologies is Dark Invader. Dark Invader Dark Insight is a powerful AI-driven platform for real-time testing and monitoring of our external",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Klaudia Krejszeff",
"email": "Klaudia.Krejszeff@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736316"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182461",
"name": "DARKINVADER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Platform 7d New Station Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@convenzis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:02:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dark Invader",
"value": {
"amount": 25600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:02:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182461",
"name": "DARKINVADER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dark Invader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyber Security Technology solutions can help prevent Data Breaches and exposure of vulnerabilities. One of these technologies is Dark Invader. Dark Invader Dark Insight is a powerful AI-driven platform for real-time testing and monitoring of our external",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Klaudia Krejszeff",
"email": "Klaudia.Krejszeff@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736316"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182461",
"name": "DARKINVADER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Platform 7d New Station Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@convenzis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}