Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Utility Regulator →
The Northern Ireland Authority for Utility Regulation requires programme administrator services to deliver the Northern Ireland Sustainable Energy Programme by providing a comprehensive, high quality and robust managerial/administrative service and also a technical expertise service to facilitate and enable the measuring and recording of energy savings from the Programme. An independent audit service will also need to be provided to audit schemes and where necessary, carry out a review of the administration arrangements in the Framework Document. The Contract commences on 1 June 2026 and runs until 31st March 2029 with the potential for one extension for any period up to and including 12 months. Therefore, the maximum potential contract end date is 31st March 2030. The contract value is up to £2,000,000 excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051802-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 10:34:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051802-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045225-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065960-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051802-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T11:34:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"name": "ENERGY SAVING TRUST ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 22/25 ID 6219506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 22/25 NISEP Programme Administrator for the Utility Regulator",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Authority for Utility Regulation requires programme administrator\nservices to deliver the Northern Ireland Sustainable Energy Programme by providing a\ncomprehensive, high quality and robust managerial/administrative service and also a\ntechnical expertise service to facilitate and enable the measuring and recording of energy\nsavings from the Programme. An independent audit service will also need to be provided\nto audit schemes and where necessary, carry out a review of the administration\narrangements in the Framework Document. The Contract commences on 1 June 2026\nand runs until 31st March 2029 with the potential for one extension for any period up to\nand including 12 months. Therefore, the maximum potential contract end date is 31st\nMarch 2030. The contract value is up to £2,000,000 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works - further goods, services or works following a\ncompetitive procedure\nThe supplier owns the intellectual property fundamental to administering the NISEP, this\nincludes several tools/models that are unique and necessary to administer the scheme\nand accurately account for energy and carbon savings.\nGiven the level of expertise required and the difficulties replicating the intellectual\nproperty, it would be impractical to employ a new provider as a significant lead in time is\nnecessary. The preparatory work required and overlapping nature of the NISEP years,\ncoupled with the uncertainty surrounding any extension announcements, do not make it\nan attractive prospect for potential new Programme Administrators.\nIn addition to the impracticalities of contracting a new provider any transition would also\ninvolve some cost duplication with the supplier who at the very least is required to audit\npast schemes while another administrator would need to start afresh with developing the\ntool and accepting bids for the following year. It is vital that a robust framework is in place\nto ensure that the NISEP delivers VFM.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Queen St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"name": "ENERGY SAVING TRUST ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "223-231 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "futuremarkets@est.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NISEP Programme Administrator",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is one option to extend for any period up to and including twelve months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T11:34:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is less than £5million."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051802-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T11:34:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"name": "ENERGY SAVING TRUST ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 22/25 ID 6219506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 22/25 NISEP Programme Administrator for the Utility Regulator",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Authority for Utility Regulation requires programme administrator\nservices to deliver the Northern Ireland Sustainable Energy Programme by providing a\ncomprehensive, high quality and robust managerial/administrative service and also a\ntechnical expertise service to facilitate and enable the measuring and recording of energy\nsavings from the Programme. An independent audit service will also need to be provided\nto audit schemes and where necessary, carry out a review of the administration\narrangements in the Framework Document. The Contract commences on 1 June 2026\nand runs until 31st March 2029 with the potential for one extension for any period up to\nand including 12 months. Therefore, the maximum potential contract end date is 31st\nMarch 2030. The contract value is up to £2,000,000 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works - further goods, services or works following a\ncompetitive procedure\nThe supplier owns the intellectual property fundamental to administering the NISEP, this\nincludes several tools/models that are unique and necessary to administer the scheme\nand accurately account for energy and carbon savings.\nGiven the level of expertise required and the difficulties replicating the intellectual\nproperty, it would be impractical to employ a new provider as a significant lead in time is\nnecessary. The preparatory work required and overlapping nature of the NISEP years,\ncoupled with the uncertainty surrounding any extension announcements, do not make it\nan attractive prospect for potential new Programme Administrators.\nIn addition to the impracticalities of contracting a new provider any transition would also\ninvolve some cost duplication with the supplier who at the very least is required to audit\npast schemes while another administrator would need to start afresh with developing the\ntool and accepting bids for the following year. It is vital that a robust framework is in place\nto ensure that the NISEP delivers VFM.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Queen St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"name": "ENERGY SAVING TRUST ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "223-231 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "futuremarkets@est.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NISEP Programme Administrator",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is one option to extend for any period up to and including twelve months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T11:34:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is less than £5million."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045225-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T09:44:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NISEP Programme Administrator",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the potential for one extension for any period up to and including 12 months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045225-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045225-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T09:44:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"name": "THE ENERGY SAVING TRUST LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6219506 DAC 22/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NISEP Programme Administrator for the Utility Regulator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Authority for Utility Regulation requires programme administrator services to deliver the Northern Ireland Sustainable Energy Programme by providing a comprehensive, high quality and robust managerial/administrative service and also a technical expertise service to facilitate and enable the measuring and recording of energy savings from the Programme. An independent audit service will also need to be provided to audit schemes and where necessary, carry out a review of the administration arrangements in the Framework Document. The Contract commences on 1 June 2026 and runs until 31st March 2029 with the potential for one extension for any period up to and including 12 months. Therefore, the maximum potential contract end date is 31st March 2030. The contract value is up to £2,000,000 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Queen St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"name": "THE ENERGY SAVING TRUST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "223-231 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T14:54:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NISEP Programme Administrator",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two options to extend; one year each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T14:54:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"name": "ENERGY SAVING TRUST ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 22/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NISEP Programme Administrator",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Sustainable Energy Programme NISEP funds energy efficiency measures with most funding targeted at vulnerable customers. It is an 8 million fund collected annually from electricity customers through a public service obligation (PSO) levied on NIE Networks customers. The Department for the Economy DfE also uses NISEP as a vehicle to distribute additional government funding to support domestic energy efficiency. The UR are required to administer this scheme under NIE N’s licence condition 43. The contract is for a supplier to act as a Programme Adminstrator for NISEP.",
"riskDetails": "Exclusions\nIf at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier owns the intellectual property fundamental to administering the NISEP, this includes several tools/models that are unique and necessary to administer the scheme and accurately account for energy and carbon savings. \nGiven the level of expertise required and the difficulties replicating the intellectual property, it would be impractical to employ a new provider as a significant lead in time is necessary. The preparatory work required and overlapping nature of the NISEP years, coupled with the uncertainty surrounding any extension announcements, do not make it an attractive prospect for potential new Programme Administrators. \nIn addition to the impracticalities of contracting a new provider any transition would also involve some cost duplication with the supplier who at the very least is required to audit past schemes while another administrator would need to start afresh with developing the tool and accepting bids for the following year. It is vital that a robust framework is in place to ensure that the NISEP delivers VFM.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"name": "Utility Regulator (UREGNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Queen St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCB-8418-YTPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"name": "ENERGY SAVING TRUST ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "223-231 Pentonville Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-6886-LVQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "futuremarkets@est.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}