Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of consumables for the Da Vinci Surgical Ro bots at Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust and York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Estimated £1,417,000.00 across the 2 sites over 12 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05906a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052446-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 12:03:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052446-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052446-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:03:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159254",
"name": "intuitive surgical ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "322863",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA Vinci Robot Consumables for HUTH & Y&S",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of consumables for the Da Vinci Surgical Ro\nbots at Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust and York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Estimated £1,417,000.00 across the 2 sites over 12 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garry.newton@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159254",
"name": "intuitive surgical ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Schrodinger Building, Ground Floor Heatley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support.uk@intusurg.com",
"telephone": "01865 521820"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA Vinci Robot Consumables for HUTH & Y&S",
"value": {
"amount": 1417000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1700400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4668",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4668",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-4669",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4669",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:03:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052446-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:03:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159254",
"name": "intuitive surgical ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "322863",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA Vinci Robot Consumables for HUTH & Y&S",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of consumables for the Da Vinci Surgical Ro\nbots at Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust and York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Estimated £1,417,000.00 across the 2 sites over 12 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garry.newton@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159254",
"name": "intuitive surgical ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Schrodinger Building, Ground Floor Heatley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support.uk@intusurg.com",
"telephone": "01865 521820"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA Vinci Robot Consumables for HUTH & Y&S",
"value": {
"amount": 1417000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1700400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4668",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4668",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-4669",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4669",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:03:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}