Lot 1
There is a requirement for a Project Management contractor to assist with some capital projects. This is a services contract
Award criteria
price
The appointment is required to provide Project management resource to progress the delivery of Billingham Sports Hub and Thornaby Swimming Pool projects. This will contribute to the successful delivery of the assigned capital projects, including improved delivery efficiencies. Improved risk management and quality assurance by providing technical input at relevant stages throughout the project durations.
UKC11
There is a requirement for a Project Management contractor to assist with some capital projects. This is a services contract
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,516 | 1 median · 11.4 average (1,538 of 4,516 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,790 of 4,516 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC11 | 7 | 15.5 median · 15.5 average (2 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030723-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 09:29:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030723-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-02T10:29:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030723-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08045123",
"name": "Bloom Procurement Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "There is a requirement for a Project Management contractor to assist with some capital projects. \nThis is a services contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DA from the NEPRO 3 Specialist Professional Services FW for the Capital Project, Project Management resource.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The appointment is required to provide Project management resource to progress the delivery of Billingham Sports Hub and Thornaby Swimming Pool projects. This will contribute to the successful delivery of the assigned capital projects, including improved delivery efficiencies. Improved risk management and quality assurance by providing technical input at relevant stages throughout the project durations.",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from NEPRO 3 Specialist Professional Services Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS176BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08045123",
"name": "Bloom Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08045123",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bloom Procurement Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030723-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 42250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030723-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-02T10:29:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030723-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08045123",
"name": "Bloom Procurement Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "There is a requirement for a Project Management contractor to assist with some capital projects. \nThis is a services contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DA from the NEPRO 3 Specialist Professional Services FW for the Capital Project, Project Management resource.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The appointment is required to provide Project management resource to progress the delivery of Billingham Sports Hub and Thornaby Swimming Pool projects. This will contribute to the successful delivery of the assigned capital projects, including improved delivery efficiencies. Improved risk management and quality assurance by providing technical input at relevant stages throughout the project durations.",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call off from NEPRO 3 Specialist Professional Services Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS176BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08045123",
"name": "Bloom Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08045123",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bloom Procurement Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030723-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 42250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030723-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}