Lot 1
This contract was awarded via a Direct Award from the CCS G Cloud 14 framework.
Award criteria
price
Implementation of a Corporate Governance and Compliance System (CGCS) to enable a streamlined, data-led approach to corporate services, that maximises efficiencies, supports achievement of our statutory duties, improves programme management and strengthens internal governance and controls. The system will provide a unified platform for managing programmes, projects, audits, risks, health and safety, business continuity, and corporate performance, ensuring compliance with regulatory frameworks such as the Local Government Act, CIPFA guidance, Health and Safety Legislation and the Civil Contingencies Act. This will be awarded via Direct Award via the G Cloud 14 CCS framework.
UKC11
This contract was awarded via a Direct Award from the CCS G Cloud 14 framework.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Compliance software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Compliance software package (48170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,579 | 1 median · 6.5 average (1,189 of 3,579 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,366 of 3,579 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC11 | 3 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073681-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 16:03:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073681-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 183000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 339600,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 183000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 339600,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T16:03:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073681-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05710565",
"name": "POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is a 1 x 12 month extension available via the framework."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract was awarded via a Direct Award from the CCS G Cloud 14 framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DA from G Cloud 14 for Corporate Governance and Compliance System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Implementation of a Corporate Governance and Compliance System (CGCS) to enable a streamlined, data-led approach to corporate services, that maximises efficiencies, supports achievement of our statutory duties, improves programme management and strengthens internal governance and controls.\nThe system will provide a unified platform for managing programmes, projects, audits, risks, health and safety, business continuity, and corporate performance, ensuring compliance with regulatory frameworks such as the Local Government Act, CIPFA guidance, Health and Safety Legislation and the Civil Contingencies Act.\nThis will be awarded via Direct Award via the G Cloud 14 CCS framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The client department presented a business case which highlighted POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED as the most suitable supplier for the service requirements. A compliant, direct award procedure was followed, using the CCS G Cloud 14 framework, which enabled the Council to award to POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS176BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Corporate services system"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05710565",
"name": "POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05710565",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073681-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073681-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 183000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 339600,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 183000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 339600,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T16:03:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073681-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05710565",
"name": "POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "There is a 1 x 12 month extension available via the framework."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract was awarded via a Direct Award from the CCS G Cloud 14 framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DA from G Cloud 14 for Corporate Governance and Compliance System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Implementation of a Corporate Governance and Compliance System (CGCS) to enable a streamlined, data-led approach to corporate services, that maximises efficiencies, supports achievement of our statutory duties, improves programme management and strengthens internal governance and controls.\nThe system will provide a unified platform for managing programmes, projects, audits, risks, health and safety, business continuity, and corporate performance, ensuring compliance with regulatory frameworks such as the Local Government Act, CIPFA guidance, Health and Safety Legislation and the Civil Contingencies Act.\nThis will be awarded via Direct Award via the G Cloud 14 CCS framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The client department presented a business case which highlighted POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED as the most suitable supplier for the service requirements. A compliant, direct award procedure was followed, using the CCS G Cloud 14 framework, which enabled the Council to award to POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS176BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Corporate services system"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05710565",
"name": "POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05710565",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "POLARISOFT THE ANYWHERE COMPANY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073681-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073681-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}