Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Historic England →
Renewal of Barracuda software - web application firewalls
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cea4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066230-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 10:25:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066230-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T11:25:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cea4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164166",
"name": "Xitenys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA - Barracuda renewal 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Barracuda software - web application firewalls",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Thompson",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164166",
"name": "Xitenys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wey Court West, Union Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kconnor@xitenys.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA - Barracuda renewal 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 13392,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16070.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T11:25:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T11:25:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cea4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164166",
"name": "Xitenys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA - Barracuda renewal 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Barracuda software - web application firewalls",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Thompson",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164166",
"name": "Xitenys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham",
"postalCode": "GU9 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wey Court West, Union Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kconnor@xitenys.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA - Barracuda renewal 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 13392,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16070.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T11:25:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}