1
Value£94,240
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051168-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 09:47:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | contractAmendment | 051168-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051168-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:47:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NMC-0932",
"title": "D365 CE Technical Architecture & Consultancy",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113088
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:47:16+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051168-2025",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051168-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:47:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NMC-0932",
"title": "D365 CE Technical Architecture & Consultancy",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113088
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:47:16+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051168-2025",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T15:35:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08142375",
"name": "FRANK RECRUITMENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NMC-0932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "D365 CE Technical Architecture & Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call-Off Contract under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)\nLot 3: Cloud support\nD365 CE Technical Architecture & Consultancy",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08142375",
"name": "FRANK RECRUITMENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The St Nicholas Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tenthrevolution.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08142375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandproposals@tenthrevolution.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTG-2442-TDPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period up to 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T15:35:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}